Edie Sedgwick (2)

Edie Sedgwick (2)

Real Name:
Justin Moyer
Profile:
Edie Sedgwick is the transgendered reincarnation of a vacuous Warhol Superstar who died of a barbiturate overdose in 1971. Edie was reborn at the dawn of the New Millenium to save the world by singing about celebrities.

Armed with only an iPod, she travels the nightclubs of this land called America singing songs that honor the likes of Julia Roberts, Robert Downey, Jr., and Martin Sheen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Edie Sedgwick (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

127.5, MMR 002 Edie Sedgwick (2) First Reflections(CD, Album) Dischord Records, Mud Memory 127.5, MMR 002 US 2001 Sell This Version
ED 47 Edie Sedgwick (2) Her Love Is Real ... But She Is Not.(CD, Album) DeSoto Records ED 47 US 2005 Sell This Version
DIS161V Edie Sedgwick (2) Things Are Getting Sinister + Sinisterer(LP, Album, Ora) Dischord Records DIS161V US 2008 Sell This Version
SCKTS024-02 Edie Sedgwick & A.K.* Songs For Isadora(Cass, Album) Sockets Records SCKTS024-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
E.D. Sedgwick* We Wear White (Album) Dischord Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRR 42 Edie Sedgwick (2) / Aran Epochal Edie Sedgwick (2) / Aran Epochal - Who's That Knocking On My Door / Trop Ten(7", Single) Silver Rocket SRR 42 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
Dischord 169 Edie Sedgwick (2) Love Gets Lovelier Everday(7", Ltd) Dischord Records Dischord 169 US 2011 Sell This Version
none, Dischord 175.5 Edie Sedgwick (2) Heat Wave(12", EP, W/Lbl) Mud Memory, Dischord Records none, Dischord 175.5 US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit