Paul Hanley

Paul Hanley

Real Name:
Paul Anthony Hanley
Profile:
English musician, born 18 February 1964 in Manchester, England, UK. Former drummer with The Fall. Brother of Stephen Hanley, uncle of Paul Hanley (2).
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Hanley Discography

Vocals

The Fall The Fall - Lie Dream Of A Casino Soul (Single) Kamera Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
UPY1CD Ark (16) Ark (16) - Brainsold(CD, Album, Enh) Urban Pyramid UPY1CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
HINGLEY5CD Tom Hingley & The Lovers (2) Tom Hingley & The Lovers (2) - Abba Are The Enemy(CD, Album, Enh) New Memorabilia HINGLEY5CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
HIPP009CD The Fall The Fall - Live From The Vaults - Glasgow 1981(CD, Album, Ltd) Hip Priest HIPP009CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
CMXBX1558 The Fall Lie Dream Of A Casino Soul The Fall - The Fall Box Set 1976 - 2007(5xCD, Comp + Box) Castle Music CMXBX1558 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Fall The Fall - Totally Wired (Single) Rough Trade Australia 1980 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - How I Wrote 'Elastic Man' (Single) Rough Trade UK 1980 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Lie Dream Of A Casino Soul (Single) Kamera Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Slates (MiniAlbum, Album) Rough Trade UK 1981 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Room To Live (Album, EP) Kamera Records, Kamera Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Fall Winter 2 and 2 more… The Fall - Hex Enduction Hour (Album, Comp) Kamera Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Perverted By Language (Album, Comp) Rough Trade Italy 1983 Sell This Version
RT 143 The Fall Kicker Conspiracy (as P. Hanley) and 3 more… The Fall - Kicker Conspiracy(2x7", Single) Rough Trade RT 143 UK 1983 Sell This Version
IT 001 Marc Riley Marc Riley - Favourite Sister / Carry Mi Card(7") In Tape IT 001 UK 1983 Sell This Version
none The Fall The Fall - Chummy Live-Style Tips Utrecht Tivoli 10 2 '83(Cass, Unofficial, Num) Not On Label none Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
ERA014 The Fall The Fall - Marquis Cha-Cha(7") Kamera Records ERA014 UK 1983 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Call For Escape Route (Single) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UK 1984 Sell This Version
HMS 011 Various Smile and 1 more… Various - Speed Trials(LP, Comp) Homestead Records HMS 011 UK 1984 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - C.R.E.E.P. (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1984 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - The Wonderful And Frightening World Of... (Album) Beggars Banquet UK 1984 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Oh! Brother (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1984 Sell This Version
IT 005 Marc Riley With The Creepers* Marc Riley With The Creepers* - Cull (The Singles Mid '83 - Mid '84)(LP, Album, Comp) In Tape IT 005 UK 1984 Sell This Version
F 101 The Fall The Fall - C.R.E.E.P. Show(LP, Unofficial) Schlick Yarbles Revisited F 101 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
IT SEVEN Marc Riley with The Creepers* Earwig O'Dowd (as P.H.) and 1 more… Marc Riley with The Creepers* - Gross Out(LP, Album) In Tape IT SEVEN UK 1984 Sell This Version
The Fall The Fall - Hip Priest And Kamerads (Comp) Situation Two, Situation Two UK 1985 Sell This Version