Gianni Pettenati

Real Name:
Giovanni Pettenati
Profile:
Italian singer, born 29 October 1945 in Piacenza, Italy. He is author of books about the italian music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a359797]

Artist

Gianni Pettenati Discography Tracks

Albums

LPX 1 Gianni Pettenati 1(LP) Cetra LPX 1 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
LPP 224 Gianni Pettenati Par La Mort Dun Sunadur(LP, Album, Gat) Cetra LPP 224 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
BLEU 901 Gianni Pettenati Bandiera Azzurra(12", MiniAlbum) Bleu Records (2) BLEU 901 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Che Cosa Fanno Gli Angeli (Album, Comp) Duck Gold Italy 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gianni Pettenati Bandiera Gialla Cetra Italy 1966 Sell This Version
SP 1311 The Juniors* Con Gianni Pettenati The Juniors* Con Gianni Pettenati - Come Una Pietra Che Rotola / Siamo Alla Fine(7") Cetra SP 1311 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Un Cavallo Nella Testa / Vai Vai Cetra Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Con The Juniors* Gianni Pettenati Con The Juniors* - Il Superuomo Cetra Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Io Credo In Te Cetra Italy 1967 Sell This Version
JB 206 Gianni Pettenati / Sergio Endrigo Gianni Pettenati / Sergio Endrigo - Ciao Ragazza Ciao / Dove Credi Di Andare(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 206 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
JB 207 Fred Bongusto / Gianni Pettenati Fred Bongusto / Gianni Pettenati - Gi / La Rivoluzione(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 207 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
JB 217 Marisa Sannia / Gianni Pettenati Marisa Sannia / Gianni Pettenati - Sarai Fiero Di Me / Lo Sbaglio Di Volere Te (This And That)(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 217 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SP 1326 Gianni Pettenati La Rivoluzione(7") Cetra SP 1326 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Cara Judy Ciao (Judy In Disguise) Cetra Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Les Bicyclettes De Belsize Cetra Italy 1968 Sell This Version
EPD. 128 Sergio Endrigo, Carmen Villani, Marisa Sannia, Gianni Pettenati Sergio Endrigo, Carmen Villani, Marisa Sannia, Gianni Pettenati - XVIII Festival Di Sanremo(7", EP) Cetra EPD. 128 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SP 1359 Gianni Pettenati La Tramontana(7") Cetra SP 1359 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CET-EP 8 008 Sergio Endrigo, Marisa Sannia, Gianni Pettenati, Yoko Kishi Sergio Endrigo, Marisa Sannia, Gianni Pettenati, Yoko Kishi - XVIII Festival De S. Remo(7", EP) Cetra CET-EP 8 008 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
JB 249 Gianni Pettenati / Yoko Kishi Gianni Pettenati / Yoko Kishi - La Tramontana / Stanotte Sentirai Una Canzone(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 249 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
45.239-A Sergio Endrigo / Gianni Pettenati Sergio Endrigo / Gianni Pettenati - Canzone Per Te / La Tramontana(7") Vergara, Cetra 45.239-A Spain 1968 Sell This Version
45.254-A Gianni Pettenati La Tramontana (En Español) / La Balada De Bonnie And Clyde(7", Single) Cetra, Vergara 45.254-A Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati Caldo Caldo Cetra, Cetra Italy 1969 Sell This Version
JB 308 New Trolls / Gianni Pettenati New Trolls / Gianni Pettenati - Un'Ora / Caldo Caldo(7", Jukebox) Cetra JB 308 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Gianni Pettenati In Mezzo Al Traffico Cetra, Cetra Spain 1970 Sell This Version
SP 1447 Gianni Pettenati Ed I Tombstones Gianni Pettenati Ed I Tombstones - Candida / È Già Tardi Ormai (7") Cetra SP 1447 Italy 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit