Andreas Düben

Real Name:
Anders von Düben
Profile:
Anders von Düben the younger, (born August 28, 1673, died August 23, 1738), was a Swedish chapel master, composer and hovman. He was the son of Gustaf Düben D.Ä. the elder and Emerentia Standaert, brother of Gustaf von Düben the younger, Joachim von Düben the elder and Emerentia von Düben and father of Joachim von Düben the younger.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3597982]

Artist