Edward Wilkerson

Real Name:
Edward L. Wilkerson, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, clarinetist, composer, arranger, musician, and educator, born in 1953 in Terre Haute, Indiana, lives in Chicago. He is the founder and director of the octet 8 Bold Souls.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a359811]

Artist

Edward Wilkerson Discography Tracks

Albums

AJ0103 8 Bold Souls Featuring Edward Wilkerson Jr.* 8 Bold Souls Featuring Edward Wilkerson Jr.* - Sideshow(CD, Album) Arabesque Recordings AJ0103 US 1992 Sell This Version
SAS CD 050 Edward Wilkerson Light On The Path(CD, Album) Sound Aspects Records SAS CD 050 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AJ0114 8 Bold Souls Featuring Edward Wilkerson, Jr.* 8 Bold Souls Featuring Edward Wilkerson, Jr.* - Ant Farm(CD, Album) Arabesque Recordings AJ0114 US 1994 Sell This Version