Graham Bond

Graham Bond

Real Name:
Graham John Clifton Bond
Profile:
Born: October 28, 1937, Romford, Essex, England
Died: May 8, 1974, Finsbury Park Station, London, England

Influential blues keyboardist. He was found dead of an apparent suicide beneath a tube train at the Finsbury Park Station in 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Graham Bond Discography

Albums

Grahame Bond* Love Is The Law (Album) Pulsar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Grahame Bond* Mighty Grahame Bond (Album) Pulsar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Graham Bond Solid Bond (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Graham Bond Holy Magick (Album) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
529.904 Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith - Faces And Places Vol. 4(LP, Album) BYG Records 529.904 France 1972 Sell This Version
Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 France 1972 Sell This Version
529.703 Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond - Rock Generation Vol. 3 - Sonny Boy Williamson Visit To England / Graham Bond The Beginning Of Jazz-Rock(LP) BYG Records 529.703 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Graham Bond Love Is The Law / Naz (Single) Pulsar Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Graham Bond Moving Towards The Light / Crossroads Of Time (Single) Pulsar Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
2415 Grahame Bond* Water, Water(7", Single, Promo) Pulsar Records 2415 US 1969 Sell This Version
Graham Bond Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City Warner Bros. Records France 1970 Sell This Version
2 C 006-93828 Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Lost Tribe(7") Harvest 2 C 006-93828 France 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

6382010 Graham Bond This Is... Graham Bond - Bond In America (LP, Comp) Philips 6382010 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BGOCD483 Graham Bond Holy Magick / We Put Our Magick On You(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD483 UK 1999 Sell This Version
REPUK1279 Graham Bond Live At The BBC And Other Stories(4xCD, Comp, RM) Repertoire Records REPUK1279 UK 2015 Sell This Version
V191, REP 2296 Graham Bond Live At The BBC (2xLP, Comp, Mono, RM, 180) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records V191, REP 2296 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version