Graham Bond

Real Name:
Graham John Clifton Bond
Profile:
Born: October 28, 1937, Romford, Essex, England.
Died: May 8, 1974, Finsbury Park Station, London, England.

Influential blues keyboardist. He was found dead of an apparent suicide beneath a tube train at the Finsbury Park Station in 1974.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AR 10604 Love Is The Law — Graham Bond Grahame Bond* Love Is The Law (Album) Pulsar Records AR 10604 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR 10606, AR-10606 Mighty Grahame Bond — Graham Bond Grahame Bond* Mighty Grahame Bond (Album) Pulsar Records, Pulsar Records AR 10606, AR-10606 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZCWD 3001 Solid Bond — Graham Bond Graham Bond Solid Bond (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records ZCWD 3001 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6360 021 Holy Magick — Graham Bond Graham Bond Holy Magick (Album) Vertigo 6360 021 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
529.904 Faces And Places Vol. 4 — Graham Bond Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith - Faces And Places Vol. 4 (Album) BYG Records 529.904 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2C 064-93869 Two Heads Are Better Than One — Graham Bond Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 2C 064-93869 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8WJ 2555 Solid Bond — Graham Bond Graham Bond Solid Bond(8-Trk, Yel) Warner Bros. Records 8WJ 2555 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2405 Love Is The Law / The Naz — Graham Bond Graham Bond Love Is The Law / The Naz Pulsar Records 2405 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2409 Moving Towards The Light / Crossroads Of Time — Graham Bond Grahame Bond* Moving Towards The Light / Crossroads Of Time (Single) Pulsar Records 2409 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2415 Water, Water — Graham Bond Grahame Bond* Water, Water(7", Single, Promo) Pulsar Records 2415 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WV 5139, WV. 5139 Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City — Graham Bond Graham Bond Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City (Single) Warner Bros. Records WV 5139, WV. 5139 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 8004 Graham Bond Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 8004 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hechizo — Graham Bond Graham Bond Hechizo(7", Single, Promo) Vertigo none Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2 C 006-93828 Lost Tribe — Graham Bond Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Lost Tribe Harvest 2 C 006-93828 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none These Are Strange Times My Friend — Graham Bond Graham Bond These Are Strange Times My Friend(Acetate, 12", S/Sided, Mono, Pre) Mercury none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

6382010 This Is... Graham Bond - Bond In America  — Graham Bond Graham Bond This Is... Graham Bond - Bond In America (LP, Comp) Philips 6382010 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BGOCD483 Holy Magick / We Put Our Magick On You — Graham Bond Graham Bond Holy Magick / We Put Our Magick On You (Comp) BGO Records BGOCD483 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REPUK 1279 Live At The BBC And Other Stories — Graham Bond Graham Bond Live At The BBC And Other Stories(4xCD, Comp, RM) Repertoire Records REPUK 1279 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V191, REP 2296 Live At The BBC  — Graham Bond Graham Bond Live At The BBC (2xLP, Comp, Mono, RM, 180) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records V191, REP 2296 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
529.703 Rock Generation Vol. 3 - Sonny Boy Williamson Visit To England / Graham Bond The Beginning Of Jazz-Rock — Graham Bond Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond - Rock Generation Vol. 3 - Sonny Boy Williamson Visit To England / Graham Bond The Beginning Of Jazz-Rock(LP, Comp) BYG Records 529.703 France Unknown Sell This Version