Graham Bond

Real Name:
Graham John Clifton Bond
Profile:
Born: October 28, 1937, Romford, Essex, England
Died: May 8, 1974, Finsbury Park Station, London, England

Influential blues keyboardist. He was found dead of an apparent suicide beneath a tube train at the Finsbury Park Station in 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Graham Bond - Love Is The Law album art Grahame Bond* Love Is The Law (Album) Pulsar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Mighty Grahame Bond album art Grahame Bond* Mighty Grahame Bond (Album) Pulsar Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Solid Bond album art Graham Bond Solid Bond (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Holy Magick album art Graham Bond Holy Magick (Album) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Faces And Places Vol. 4 album art Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith Graham Bond + Jack Bruce + Ginger Baker + Dick Heckstall-Smith - Faces And Places Vol. 4 (Album) BYG Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Two Heads Are Better Than One album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Two Heads Are Better Than One (Album, Comp) Chapter 1 France 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Graham Bond - Love Is The Law / The Naz album art Graham Bond Love Is The Law / The Naz Pulsar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Graham Bond Moving Towards The Light / Crossroads Of Time (Single) Pulsar Records US 1968 Sell This Version
2415 Graham Bond - Water, Water album art Grahame Bond* Water, Water(7", Single, Promo) Pulsar Records 2415 US 1969 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City album art Graham Bond Walking In The Park / Springtime In The City Warner Bros. Records France 1970 Sell This Version
none Graham Bond - Hechizo album art Graham Bond Hechizo(7", Single, Promo) Vertigo none Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Graham Bond - Lost Tribe album art Bond* + Brown* Bond* + Brown* - Lost Tribe Harvest France 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

6382010 Graham Bond - This Is... Graham Bond - Bond In America  album art Graham Bond This Is... Graham Bond - Bond In America (LP, Comp) Philips 6382010 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BGOCD483 Graham Bond - Holy Magick / We Put Our Magick On You album art Graham Bond Holy Magick / We Put Our Magick On You(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD483 UK 1999 Sell This Version
REPUK 1279 Graham Bond - Live At The BBC And Other Stories album art Graham Bond Live At The BBC And Other Stories(4xCD, Comp, RM) Repertoire Records REPUK 1279 UK 2015 Sell This Version
V191, REP 2296 Graham Bond - Live At The BBC  album art Graham Bond Live At The BBC (2xLP, Comp, Mono, RM, 180) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records V191, REP 2296 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
529.703 Graham Bond - Rock Generation Vol. 3 - Sonny Boy Williamson Visit To England / Graham Bond The Beginning Of Jazz-Rock album art Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond Sonny Boy Williamson (2) / Graham Bond - Rock Generation Vol. 3 - Sonny Boy Williamson Visit To England / Graham Bond The Beginning Of Jazz-Rock(LP, Comp) BYG Records 529.703 France Unknown Sell This Version