Ne-Yo

Real Name:
Shaffer Chimere Smith
Profile:
American pop and R&B singer–songwriter, record producer, actor and rapper, born 18 October 1982 in Camden, Arkansas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Ne-Yo - In My Own Words album art Ne-Yo In My Own Words (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Because Of You album art Ne-Yo Because Of You (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury, Compound Entertainment (2) China 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Year Of The Gentleman album art Ne-Yo Year Of The Gentleman (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Libra Scale album art Ne-Yo Libra Scale (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) Europe 2010 Sell This Version
VME01957 Ne-Yo - The Apprenticeship Of Mr. Smith: The Birth Of Ne-Yo album art Ne-Yo The Apprenticeship Of Mr. Smith: The Birth Of Ne-Yo(CD, Album) Vtribe Media VME01957 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Ne-Yo - One In A Million / A Year Without Rain / Not The Drugs album art Ne-Yo / Selena Gomez And The Scene* / Lauren Pritchard Ne-Yo / Selena Gomez And The Scene* / Lauren Pritchard - One In A Million / A Year Without Rain / Not The Drugs(CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
B0014697-02 Ne-Yo - Libra Scale album art Ne-Yo Libra Scale(CD, Album) Def Jam Recordings B0014697-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - R.E.D. album art Ne-Yo R.E.D. (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Non-Fiction album art Ne-Yo Non-Fiction (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) US 2015 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Good Man album art Ne-Yo Good Man (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEF-11006 Ne-Yo - Sign Me Up album art Ne-Yo Sign Me Up(12", Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF-11006 US 2005 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - So Sick album art Ne*Yo* So Sick (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Sexy Love album art Ne-Yo Sexy Love (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury US 2006 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Back Like That  album art Ghostface Killah Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo Ghostface Killah Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo - Back Like That (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Feels So Good album art Remy Ma* feat. Ne-Yo Remy Ma* feat. Ne-Yo - Feels So Good (Single) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation US 2006 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - When You're Mad album art Ne-Yo When You're Mad (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Stay album art Ne-Yo Featuring Peedi Peedi Ne-Yo Featuring Peedi Peedi - Stay (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version
DEFF 16541-1 Ne-Yo - In My Own Words Sampler album art Ne-Yo In My Own Words Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) DEFF 16541-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Go On Girl album art Ne-Yo Go On Girl (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Make Me Better album art Fabolous feat. Ne-Yo Fabolous feat. Ne-Yo - Make Me Better (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Desert Storm Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Can We Chill album art Ne-Yo Can We Chill (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury US 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You album art Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Australasia 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Sexual Healing album art Sarah Connor Featuring Ne-Yo Sarah Connor Featuring Ne-Yo - Sexual Healing (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Because Of You album art Ne-Yo Because Of You (Single, Maxi, EP) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ne-Yo - Do You album art Ne-Yo Do You (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version