Unix-Clan

Unix-Clan

Real Name:
Maurice Boiloie
Profile:
Real name: Maurice Boiloie

Label / Record: D4rk R3cords, Toxic Sickness Digital, Deton8 Digital

Style: Hardcore, Industrial, Terror

Biography:

Maurice Boiloie was born in Rotterdam (1980) grew up in the 90's Rotterdam House scene and started vinyl mixing when at about 15 years old. In that period Dutch Oldschool House and Early Rave where very populair and major parties started to arise, like 'Megarave', 'Thunderdome', 'Nightmare in Rotterdam' and lots more. UniX-Clan finished mixing while starting University, but not listening!

In 2009 UniX-Clan decided to start mixing again, and now plays at several national and international Hardcore, Industrial and Terror events!

Events: Game Over Try Again, Annihilation Extreme, Hard en Onterecht, Hard Syndrome, Totally lost it and many more!

In the past 20 years his focus got on harder and harder music, starting with Hardcore/Gabber and ending up with the sickest Terror of this moment! And, no! The end aint near!

UniX-Clan loves to play Uptempo Hardcore, Industrial and Terror!
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Unix-Clan
[a3599781]

Artist

Unix-Clan Discography

Singles & EPs

D8D041 Unix-Clan and DexTC Unix-Clan and DexTC - Radical Remixing E.P.(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Deton8 Digital D8D041 UK 2013

Miscellaneous

TSD007 Unix-Clan Straight On(File, MP3, 320) Toxic Sickness Digital TSD007 UK 2013
TSD009 Unix-Clan Die Tonight(File, MP3, 320) Toxic Sickness Digital TSD009 UK 2013
DR057 Unix-Clan Killing Noizes(File, WAV) D4RK R3CORDS DR057 Netherlands 2013