Myrna Smith

Real Name:
Myrna Smith-Schilling
Profile:
Born 1941. Died December 24th 2010 Canoga Park, California.

Long-time session singer and member of the vocal group which evolved into the Sweet Inspirations, contributing background vocals to records by Aretha Franklin, Solomon Burke, Wilson Pickett, Dusty Springfield, Elvis Presley, and many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a360015]

Artist

Myrna Smith Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VK-10497 Myrna Smith Move A Little Closer To Him / Sound Of Tears(7", Single, Promo) Verve Records VK-10497 US 1967 Sell This Version