Terence McKenna

Terence McKenna

Real Name:
Terence Kemp McKenna
Profile:
Born: November 16, 1946 Paonia, Colorado, USA
Died: April 3, 2000, San Rafael, California, USA
Psychedelic techno-shaman, writer, botanist, geologist, hashish smuggler, English teacher, philosopher.
Sites:
Variations:
[a36012]

Artist

Terence McKenna Discography Tracks

Albums

A81-84 Terence McKenna True Hallucinations: The Talking Book By Terence McKenna(8xCass, Album) Sound Photosynthesis A81-84 US 1984 Sell This Version
A444-90 Terence McKenna Mind And Time, Spirit And Matter: Blue Moon Lecture And Workshop(8xCass) Sound Photosynthesis A444-90 US 1990 Sell This Version
Terence McKenna The Search For The Original Tree Of Knowledge Sounds True US 1992 Sell This Version
MYS 76907 Terence McKenna History Ends In Green(6xCass, Album, Mono) Mystic Fire Video MYS 76907 US 1993 Sell This Version
ASW 6107-2, ASW6107-2 Space Time Continuum* With Terence McKenna Space Time Continuum* With Terence McKenna - Alien Dreamtime(CD, Album, Mixed) Astralwerks, Astralwerks ASW 6107-2, ASW6107-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
DELEC CD 2012 Terence McKenna with Zuvuya Terence McKenna with Zuvuya - Dream Matrix Telemetry(CD, Album) Delerium Records DELEC CD 2012 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Zuvuya with Terence McKenna Zuvuya with Terence McKenna - Shamania (Album) Delerium Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Terence McKenna with Zippy (3) Terence McKenna with Zippy (3) - Live @ The Zoo. BrizVegas, Oz. 1997.(File, MP3) Not On Label (Zippy (3) Self-released) none Australia 2011

Singles & EPs

The Shamen With Terence McKenna The Shamen With Terence McKenna - Re: Evolution (Single) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version
ASW 6108 Space Time Continuum* w / T. Mc Kenna* Space Time Continuum* w / T. Mc Kenna* - Speaking In Tongues(12") Astralwerks ASW 6108 US 1993 Sell This Version
Zuvuya & Terence McKenna Zuvuya & Terence McKenna - Shaman I Am (EP) Delerium Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
rhythm23-002 Sickinger & Terence McKenna Sickinger & Terence McKenna - Invisible Landscapes: Session Two(12") Transistor Rhythm rhythm23-002 US 1997 Sell This Version
rhythm23-001 Sickinger & Terence McKenna Sickinger & Terence McKenna - Invisible Landscapes: Session One(12", TP) Transistor Rhythm rhythm23-001 US 1997 Sell This Version
7630037989295 Spaceschneider*, Terence Kemp McKenna* Spaceschneider*, Terence Kemp McKenna* - Fearispace(3xFile, MP3, EP) rogalist records 7630037989295 Germany 2017

Videos

Spacetime Continuum Featuring Terence McKenna and Stephen Kent Spacetime Continuum Featuring Terence McKenna and Stephen Kent - Alien Dreamtime City Of Tribes Communications US 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PSZDD0 The 13th Tribe, Terence McKenna The 13th Tribe, Terence McKenna - Ayahuasca Part 1 Feat Terence McKenna (File, MP3, 320) People Skillz PSZDD0 2010
PSZDD69 The 13th Tribe, Terence McKenna The 13th Tribe, Terence McKenna - Yage Chaman/TV Is A Drug (File, MP3, 320) People Skillz PSZDD69 2012

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Expansive09

Expansive09

August 26, 2017
He was the penultimate psychonaut of our times. His collaborations with musicians like Space Time Continuum, Zuvuya are classics in this listeners library. Whether you fear the boundaries of reality and non-reality Terence spoke fluidly, intelligently and to many of us words of truth about the "other" worlds that exist beyond the invisible caged societies modern man has conjured.
He will be missed! Someone needs to release a multi-disc compendium of his talks and collaboration with musicians now that would be mind altering!
rogalist

rogalist

November 15, 2016
Terence McKenna always delivers that special moment of crystal clear reflections contemplating the times we call ours, as well as takes one on an adventorous journey of psychedelicised mélange and mind extending ideas. Very grateful for that! - rogalist

Videos (23) Edit