Kirk Windstein

Real Name:
Kirk Michael Windstein
Profile:
Kirk Windstein (born 14 April 1965, in Middlesex, England) is an American Rock musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kirk Windstein Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kirk Windstein - Obedience Thru Suffering album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Obedience Thru Suffering (Album) Grind Core US 1992 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Crowbar album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Crowbar (Album, MiniAlbum) Pavement Music US 1993 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Time Heals Nothing album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Time Heals Nothing (Album) Festival Records, Pavement Music US 1995 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Broken Glass album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Broken Glass (Album) Bullet Proof Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Odd Fellows Rest album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Odd Fellows Rest (Album) Mayhem Records Ltd. US 1998 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - In These Black Days: A Tribute To Black Sabbath Volume No. Six album art Neurosis / Soilent Green Lord Of The Southern Priest (Medley) Neurosis / Soilent Green - In These Black Days: A Tribute To Black Sabbath Volume No. Six Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Equilibrium album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Equilibrium (Album) Spitfire Records, Spitfire Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Sonic Excess In Its Purest Form album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Sonic Excess In Its Purest Form (Album) Spitfire Records, Spitfire Records, Spitfire Records US 2001 Sell This Version
PRISON 983-1 Kirk Windstein - Slave To The Power - The Iron Maiden Tribute album art Various Remember Tomorrow Various - Slave To The Power - The Iron Maiden Tribute(2xLP, Comp) "I Used To Fuck People Like You In Prison" Records PRISON 983-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Lifesblood For The Downtrodden album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Lifesblood For The Downtrodden (Album) Irond Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MASS CD 1142 DG Kirk Windstein - Live + 1 album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Live + 1(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, RE, RM) Metal Mind Productions MASS CD 1142 DG Europe 2007 Sell This Version
SMDCD591 Kirk Windstein - Odd Fellows Rest & Equilibrium album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Odd Fellows Rest & Equilibrium(2xCD, Comp) Recall 2cd SMDCD591 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Kingdom Of Sorrow album art Kingdom Of Sorrow Kingdom Of Sorrow - Kingdom Of Sorrow (Album) Relapse Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Behind The Blackest Tears album art Kingdom Of Sorrow Kingdom Of Sorrow - Behind The Blackest Tears (Album) Relapse Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Sever The Wicked Hand album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Sever The Wicked Hand (Album) Century Media UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Symmetry In Black album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Symmetry In Black (Album) eOne US 2014 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - The Serpent Only Lies album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - The Serpent Only Lies (Album) Steamhammer Europe 2016 Sell This Version
SFMBOX008 Kirk Windstein - Archive Metal...In Its Purest Form album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Archive Metal...In Its Purest Form(3xCD, Comp) SFM (3) SFMBOX008 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kirk Windstein - Obedience Thru Suffering album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Obedience Thru Suffering (Album) Grind Core US 1992 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Crowbar album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Crowbar (Album, MiniAlbum) Pavement Music US 1993 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Live + 1 album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Live + 1 (EP, MiniAlbum) Pavement Music, Bullet Proof Records, Pavement Music, Bullet Proof Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - NOLA album art Down (3) Down (3) - NOLA (Album) EastWest South Korea 1995 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Time Heals Nothing album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Time Heals Nothing (Album) Festival Records, Pavement Music US 1995 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Broken Glass album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Broken Glass (Album) Bullet Proof Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Kirk Windstein - Odd Fellows Rest album art Crowbar (2) Crowbar (2) - Odd Fellows Rest (Album) Mayhem Records Ltd. US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit