PJ Harvey

Real Name:
Polly Jean Harvey
Profile:
Polly Jean "PJ" Harvey MBE (born 9 October 1969) is an English musician and singer-songwriter.
Harvey began her career in 1988 when she joined Bristol band Automatic Dlamini as a vocalist, guitarist and saxophone player. In 1991, she formed an eponymous trio with Rob Ellis and Ian Olliver. After the second studio album, Rid Of Me (1993), the trio evolved into a solo act.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

162-555 001-4 PJ Harvey - Dry album art PJ Harvey Dry (Album) Too Pure 162-555 001-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
314-514 696-2 PJ Harvey - Rid Of Me album art PJ Harvey Rid Of Me (Album) Island Records, Island Records 314-514 696-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
74321 16640 2 PJ Harvey - 4-Track Demos album art P J Harvey* 4-Track Demos (Album) Island Records, Island Records 74321 16640 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CID 8035, 524 085-2 PJ Harvey - To Bring You My Love album art PJ Harvey To Bring You My Love (Album) Island Records, Island Records CID 8035, 524 085-2 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
#95-27 PJ Harvey - The Glastonbury Festival album art PJ Harvey / Live / The Charlatans PJ Harvey / Live / The Charlatans - The Glastonbury Festival(CD, Promo, S/Edition, Transcription) Henry Weinhard's, Westwood One #95-27 US 1995 Sell This Version
TCD 1004 PJ Harvey - In Concert - 647 album art PJ Harvey In Concert - 647(CD, Transcription) BBC Radio International, BBC World Service TCD 1004 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ICT 8051 / 524 278-4 PJ Harvey - Dance Hall At Louse Point album art John Parish & Polly Jean Harvey* John Parish & Polly Jean Harvey* - Dance Hall At Louse Point (Album) Island Records, Island Records ICT 8051 / 524 278-4 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CID 8076, 524 563-2 PJ Harvey - Is This Desire? album art P J Harvey* Is This Desire? (Album) Island Records, Island Records CID 8076, 524 563-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
DESIRECD1 PJ Harvey - Is This Desire ? Interview Disc album art PJ Harvey Is This Desire ? Interview Disc(CD, Promo) Island Records DESIRECD1 1998 Sell This Version
Ils 8099/548 144-1 PJ Harvey - Stories From The City, Stories From The Sea album art PJ Harvey Stories From The City, Stories From The Sea (Album) Island Records, Island Records Ils 8099/548 144-1 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - Album Sampler album art PJ Harvey Album Sampler(CDr, Smplr) Island Records, Universal none US 2000 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - iTunes Originals album art PJ Harvey iTunes Originals Island Def Jam Music Group none US 2004
986 6713 PJ Harvey - Uh Huh Her album art PJ Harvey Uh Huh Her (Album) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records 986 6713 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
PJCD3 PJ Harvey - Interview Disc  album art PJ Harvey Interview Disc (CD, Promo) Island Records PJCD3 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
602517098848 PJ Harvey - The Peel Sessions 1991 - 2004 album art P J Harvey* The Peel Sessions 1991 - 2004 (Album) Island Records 602517098848 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
60251748217 PJ Harvey - White Chalk album art P J Harvey* White Chalk (Album) Island Records 60251748217 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - Questions & Answers album art P J Harvey* Questions & Answers(CDr, Promo) Universal Records, Island Records Group none 2007 Sell This Version
460502670161 PJ Harvey - A Woman A Man Walked By album art PJ Harvey & John Parish PJ Harvey & John Parish - A Woman A Man Walked By (Album) Island Records 460502670161 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - iTunes Session album art PJ Harvey iTunes Session Vagrant Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
VR652 PJ Harvey - Let England Shake album art PJ Harvey Let England Shake (Album) Island Records VR652 US 2011 Sell This Version
4773759 PJ Harvey - The Hope Six Demolition Project album art PJ Harvey The Hope Six Demolition Project (Album) Island Records 4773759 Canada 2016 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - The Virtues (Television Series Soundtrack) album art Various Featuring Original Music By PJ Harvey Various Featuring Original Music By PJ Harvey - The Virtues (Television Series Soundtrack) (Album) Invada none 2019 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - All About Eve (Original Music) album art PJ Harvey All About Eve (Original Music) (Album) Lakeshore Records, Invada Records none 2019 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - Dry - Demos album art PJ Harvey Dry - Demos (Album) Island Records, UMC, Island Records, UMC none 2020 Sell This Version
0896481 PJ Harvey - To Bring You My Love - Demos album art PJ Harvey To Bring You My Love - Demos (Album) Island Records, UMC 0896481 2020 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

MB-Daniel

MB-Daniel

February 19, 2022
Huge marketing blunder these releases, should have done limited double LPs of them all. The double covers would have been worth it as the demos fade…. but we are a bit thick these days.
Maybe a B sides issue DBL Lp might make up the boredom of the releases now
blair2100

blair2100

September 13, 2020
I would really love a vinyl collection of B-sides once the reissues are finished.

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit