Real Name:
Polly Jean Harvey
Profile:
Polly Jean "PJ" Harvey MBE (born 9 October 1969) is an English musician and singer-songwriter.
Harvey began her career in 1988 when she joined Bristol band Automatic Dlamini as a vocalist, guitarist and saxophone player. In 1991, she formed an eponymous trio with Rob Ellis and Ian Olliver. After the second studio album, Rid Of Me (1993), the trio evolved into a solo act.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none PJ Harvey - Dry album art PJ Harvey Dry (Album) Too Pure none Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
314-514 696-2 PJ Harvey - Rid Of Me album art PJ Harvey Rid Of Me (Album) Island Records, Island Records 314-514 696-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
74321 16640 2 PJ Harvey - 4-Track Demos album art P J Harvey* 4-Track Demos (Album) Island Records, Island Records 74321 16640 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
524 085-2 PJ Harvey - To Bring You My Love album art P J Harvey* To Bring You My Love (Album) Island Records, Island Records 524 085-2 Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
none, #95-27 PJ Harvey, Live, The Charlatans PJ Harvey, Live, The Charlatans - Weinhard's Blue Boar Red Presents The Glastonbury Festival '95(CD, Promo, S/Edition, Transcription) Henry Weinhard's, Westwood One none, #95-27 US 1995 Sell This Version
TCD 1004 PJ Harvey - In Concert - 647 album art PJ Harvey In Concert - 647(CD, Transcription) BBC Radio International, BBC World Service TCD 1004 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ICT 8051 / 524 278-4 PJ Harvey - Dance Hall At Louse Point album art John Parish & Polly Jean Harvey* John Parish & Polly Jean Harvey* - Dance Hall At Louse Point (Album) Island Records, Island Records ICT 8051 / 524 278-4 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CID 8076, 524 563-2 PJ Harvey - Is This Desire? album art P J Harvey* Is This Desire? (Album) Island Records, Island Records CID 8076, 524 563-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
DESIRECD1 PJ Harvey - Is This Desire ? Interview Disc album art PJ Harvey Is This Desire ? Interview Disc(CD, Promo) Island Records DESIRECD1 1998 Sell This Version
314-548-144-2 PJ Harvey - Stories From The City, Stories From The Sea album art P J Harvey* Stories From The City, Stories From The Sea (Album) Island Records, Island Records 314-548-144-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - Album Sampler album art PJ Harvey Album Sampler(CDr, Smplr) Island Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - iTunes Originals album art PJ Harvey iTunes Originals Island Def Jam Music Group none US 2004
986 6713 PJ Harvey - Uh Huh Her album art PJ Harvey Uh Huh Her (Album) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records 986 6713 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
PJCD3 PJ Harvey - Interview Disc  album art PJ Harvey Interview Disc (CD, Promo) Island Records PJCD3 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
602517098848 PJ Harvey - The Peel Sessions 1991 - 2004 album art P J Harvey* The Peel Sessions 1991 - 2004 (Album) Island Records 602517098848 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
60251748217 PJ Harvey - White Chalk album art P J Harvey* White Chalk (Album) Island Records 60251748217 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - Questions & Answers album art PJ Harvey Questions & Answers(CDr, Promo, car) Universal Records, Island Records Group, Universal Music Group none 2007 Sell This Version
460502670161 PJ Harvey - A Woman A Man Walked By album art PJ Harvey & John Parish PJ Harvey & John Parish - A Woman A Man Walked By (Album) Island Records 460502670161 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none PJ Harvey - iTunes Session album art PJ Harvey iTunes Session Vagrant Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
VR652 PJ Harvey - Let England Shake album art PJ Harvey Let England Shake (Album) Island Records VR652 US 2011 Sell This Version
4773759 PJ Harvey - The Hope Six Demolition Project album art PJ Harvey The Hope Six Demolition Project (Album) Island Records 4773759 Canada 2016 Sell This Version
LSINV223CD PJ Harvey - All About Eve (Original Music) album art PJ Harvey All About Eve (Original Music) (Album) Lakeshore Records, Invada Records LSINV223CD Europe 2019 Sell This Version
0896481 PJ Harvey - To Bring You My Love - Demos album art PJ Harvey To Bring You My Love - Demos (Album) Island Records, UMC 0896481 UK, Europe & US 2020 Sell This Version
INV228CD PJ Harvey - The Virtues (Television Series Soundtrack) album art Various Featuring Original Music By PJ Harvey Various Featuring Original Music By PJ Harvey - The Virtues (Television Series Soundtrack) Invada, Warp Films INV228CD UK 2020 Sell This Version
0878247, 00602508782473 PJ Harvey - Dry - Demos album art PJ Harvey Dry - Demos (Album) Island Records, UMC 0878247, 00602508782473 USA & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

blair2100

blair2100

September 13, 2020
I would really love a vinyl collection of B-sides once the reissues are finished.

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit