Віктор Косенко

Real Name:
Віктор Степанович Косенко
Profile:
Viktor Stepanovych Kosenko, Ukrainian composer and pianist, was born 23 November 1896 in Saint Petersburg, Russia, and died 3 October 1938 in Kiev, Ukraine (Soviet Union).
Sites:
Variations:
[a3606375]

Artist

Albums

Д—6343, Д—6344 Віктор Косенко - Классическое Трио Для Ф-но, Скрипки И Виолончели, Ре Мажор, Соч. 17 album art В. Косенко* Классическое Трио Для Ф-но, Скрипки И Виолончели, Ре Мажор, Соч. 17(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—6343, Д—6344 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
33Д—8749-50(a) Віктор Косенко - Поэзия А. С. Пушкина В Песнях И Романсах = Verses By A. S. Pushkin In Songs And Romances album art Борис Гмиря / А. Даргомыжский*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, В.Косенко*, С. Рахманинов*, Ю. Шапорин* Борис Гмиря / А. Даргомыжский*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, В.Косенко*, С. Рахманинов*, Ю. Шапорин* - Поэзия А. С. Пушкина В Песнях И Романсах = Verses By A. S. Pushkin In Songs And Romances(10", Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33Д—8749-50(a) USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Д-14301, Д-14302 Віктор Косенко - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова в песнях и романсах album art Борис Гмиря, Наталия Шпиллер, Ал. Иванов*, Віктор Косенко, Зара Долуханова, Сергей Шапошников Борис Гмиря, Наталия Шпиллер, Ал. Иванов*, Віктор Косенко, Зара Долуханова, Сергей Шапошников - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова в песнях и романсах Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-14301, Д-14302 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
33С 10—06565-66 Віктор Косенко - Соната Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано album art М. Коляда* / В. Косенко* М. Коляда* / В. Косенко* - Соната Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано(LP) Мелодия 33С 10—06565-66 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
33 С 10—11127-28 Віктор Косенко - Детские Пьесы Украинских Композиторов album art Евгений Ржанов - В. Косенко* / В. Сильвестров* / Н. Сильванский* Евгений Ржанов - В. Косенко* / В. Сильвестров* / Н. Сильванский* - Детские Пьесы Украинских Композиторов(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—11127-28 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С10 14199-200 Віктор Косенко - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Скрипичные Миниатюры album art Алексей Горохов*, Виктор Степанович Косенко*, Дж. Тартини*, Вольфганг Амадей Моцарт*, Франц Шуберт*, Клод Дебюсси*, Марио Кастельнуово-Тедеско* Алексей Горохов*, Виктор Степанович Косенко*, Дж. Тартини*, Вольфганг Амадей Моцарт*, Франц Шуберт*, Клод Дебюсси*, Марио Кастельнуово-Тедеско* - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Скрипичные Миниатюры(LP) Мелодия С10 14199-200 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
YFP 1037, ORS 85484 Віктор Косенко - Ukrainian Piano Works album art Juliana Osinchuk - Bortniansky* / Lysenko* / Kosenko* / Revutsky* / Shtoharenko* Juliana Osinchuk - Bortniansky* / Lysenko* / Kosenko* / Revutsky* / Shtoharenko* - Ukrainian Piano Works(LP) Yevshan, Orion YFP 1037, ORS 85484 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
ORS 79331 Boris Lyatoshinsky*, Victor Kosenko*, Leonid Hrabovsky*, Yevhen Stankovych* Boris Lyatoshinsky*, Victor Kosenko*, Leonid Hrabovsky*, Yevhen Stankovych* - 20th Century Ukrainian Violin Music (Album) Orion ORS 79331 US 1987 Sell This Version
DIS-80122 Віктор Косенко - Ukrainian Cello album art Julia Pantelyat, Dmitrij ManelisIlya Lisogub*, Victor Kossenko*, Andrey Shtogarenko*, Yury Ishchenko* Julia Pantelyat, Dmitrij ManelisIlya Lisogub*, Victor Kossenko*, Andrey Shtogarenko*, Yury Ishchenko* - Ukrainian Cello (Album) Dorian Discovery DIS-80122 US 1994 Sell This Version
TOCC 0036 Віктор Косенко - Piano Music, Vol. 1: Eleven Etudes In The Form Of Old Dances, Op. 19 album art Viktor Stepanovych Kosenko*Natalya Shkoda Viktor Stepanovych Kosenko*Natalya Shkoda - Piano Music, Vol. 1: Eleven Etudes In The Form Of Old Dances, Op. 19(CD) Toccata Classics TOCC 0036 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MD2001 Віктор Косенко - Poetic Moods - A Century Of Ukrainian Piano Music album art Maria Dolnycky - Barvinsky*, Ishchenko*, Kosenko*, Lyatoshynsky*, Revutsky*, Shamó*, Silvestrov* Maria Dolnycky - Barvinsky*, Ishchenko*, Kosenko*, Lyatoshynsky*, Revutsky*, Shamó*, Silvestrov* - Poetic Moods - A Century Of Ukrainian Piano Music(CD, Album) Not On Label MD2001 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
ARS 38 153 Віктор Косенко - Slavic Nobility - Piano Works album art Violina Petrychenko : Scrjabin*, Kosenko* Violina Petrychenko : Scrjabin*, Kosenko* - Slavic Nobility - Piano Works(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Ars Produktion ARS 38 153 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
ARS 38 195 Віктор Косенко - Ukrainian Moods - Piano Miniatures album art Violina Petrychenko / Revuskij*, Kosenko*, Kolessa*, Schamo*, Schamo* Violina Petrychenko / Revuskij*, Kosenko*, Kolessa*, Schamo*, Schamo* - Ukrainian Moods - Piano Miniatures(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Ars Produktion ARS 38 195 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
PCL10159 Віктор Косенко - Russian Piano Sonatas album art Balakirev*, Glazunov*, Kosenko*, Vincenzo Maltempo Balakirev*, Glazunov*, Kosenko*, Vincenzo Maltempo - Russian Piano Sonatas(CD, Album) Piano Classics (2) PCL10159 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Д—6263, Д—6264 Віктор Косенко - Гурамишвили / Героическая Увертюра album art Г. Таранов* / В. Косенко* Г. Таранов* / В. Косенко* - Гурамишвили / Героическая Увертюра(10", Mono, RE) Мелодия, Мелодия Д—6263, Д—6264 USSR Unknown Sell This Version