Ad

King Creosote

Real Name:Kenny Anderson
Profile:

Kenny Anderson (born 1967), known primarily by his stage name King Creosote, is an independent singer-songwriter from Fife, Scotland. He is the man behind Fence, a musical collective and record label based in the East Neuk of Fife. Anderson is also a member of Scottish-Canadian band The Burns Unit. In 2011, Anderson's collaborative album with Jon Hopkins, Diamond Mine, was nominated for the Mercury Prize and the Scottish Album of the Year Award.

Sites:kingcreosote.com , Facebook , MySpace , alteregotradingcompany.org
Aliases:Kenny Anderson, Kwaing Creasite
Members:Gavin Brown (2), Richard Parkinson
Variations:
Viewing All | King Creosote

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0