Sister Deborah

Real Name:
Deborah Vanessa Owusu-Bonsu
Profile:
Sister Deborah (born 25 August 1984) is an television presenter, model and academic, of Akan origin who is currently presenting for television network E.tv Ghana.

Sister Deborah was born on 25 August 1984 and is a television show host, model, musician, academic and graphic artist. She is the sister of popular hiplife musician Wanlov The Kubolor whom starred in the film Coz Ov Moni. In 2012, she recorded and released a single (music) entitled 'Uncle Obama' referring to Barack Obama, which was covered by United States television network CNN. Since 2012, she has been the host of The Late Nite Celebrity Show program broadcast by television network E.tv Ghana.
Aliases:
[a3606763]

Artist

Sister Deborah Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Sister Deborah - Uncle Obama album art Sister Deborah Featuring FOKN BOIS Sister Deborah Featuring FOKN BOIS - Uncle Obama(File, MP3, Single, 320) Pidgen Music none Ghana 2012
none Sister Deborah - Ghana Djoloff album art Sister Deborah Ghana Djoloff(File, MP3, Single, 320) The African Mermaid none Ghana 2016

Videos (15) Edit