Fred Buscaglione

Fred Buscaglione

Real Name:
Ferdinando Buscaglione
Profile:
Genial Fifties Italian swing ironical jazz musician, singer, actor and entertainer.
Born in Torino, Italy, 1921, 23th November, husband of Fatima Robin.
Died by car accident, while he was driving a Pink Ford Thunderbird in Rome, Italy, 1960, february, 3rd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a360695]

Artist

Fred Buscaglione Discography Tracks

Albums

LPA 42 Fred Buscaglione Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas(10") Cetra LPA 42 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LPA 47 Fred Buscaglione Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas(10", Album) Cetra LPA 47 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LPA 92 Fred Buscaglione Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione(10", Album) Cetra LPA 92 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LPA 108 Fred Buscaglione Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas(10", Album) Cetra LPA 108 Italy 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 37 Fred Buscaglione Five 'O Clock Rock (7") Cetra SP 37 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
EP 0591 Fred Buscaglione Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione(7", EP) Cetra EP 0591 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas* Nel Blu, Di Pinto Di Blu / Non Potrai Dimenticare / Fantastica / Che Bambola (EP) Cetra, Saef Spain 1958 Sell This Version
CP-1005 Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas* Teresa Non Sparare / Porfirio Villarosa / ¡Che Bambola! / Pensa Ai Fatti Tuoi(7", EP) Cetra, Saef CP-1005 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
EP 0648 Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas* Tequila(7", EP) Cetra EP 0648 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
EP 0654 Fred Buscaglione Ogni Notte Così(7", EP) Cetra EP 0654 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
CP-1024 Fred Buscaglione Piove / Strade / Carina / Senza Sogni(7", EP) Saef CP-1024 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3094 Fred Buscaglione Ragazzi Del Juke-Box(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3094 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
SP 611 Fred Buscaglione Un Piccolo Bacio(7") Cetra SP 611 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3099 Fred Buscaglione Non Sei Bellissima(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3099 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
CP-1041 Fred Buscaglione Amor En Portofino (7", EP) Cetra CP-1041 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
CP-1043 Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas* Al Chiar Di Luna Porto Fortuna / Amare UnÁltra / Julia / Una Sigaretta(7", EP) Cetra, Saef CP-1043 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
FLY 138 Fred Buscaglione Fred's Scat(12", Single) Flying Records FLY 138 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
FP 45-174 Fred Buscaglione Las Nuevas Canciones(7", EP) ANTAR (2), Cetra FP 45-174 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
SPA-32 Fred Buscaglione Come Prima(7", Single) Cetra SPA-32 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
45-CRG 109 Fred Buscaglione Un Piccolo Bacio / Guarda Che Luna(7") Melody (8) 45-CRG 109 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
CET 270.505 Fred Buscaglione Frankie And Johnny(7", EP) CID (2) CET 270.505 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Fred Buscaglione 16 Successi Di Fred Buscaglione (Comp) Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
LPF 1 Fred Buscaglione Ricordo Di Fred(LP, Comp) Cetra LPF 1 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
LPB-3501 Fred Buscaglione Che Bambola!(LP, Comp) Vene Vox, Cetra LPB-3501 Venezuela 1961 Sell This Version
LPP 78 Fred Buscaglione, Nini Rosso Fred Buscaglione, Nini Rosso - Fred Buscaglione Nini Rosso(LP, Comp, Mono) Cetra LPP 78 Italy 1966 Sell This Version