Fred Buscaglione

Real Name:
Ferdinando Buscaglione
Profile:
Italian swing jazz musician, singer, actor and entertainer, active in the 1950s.
Born 23 November 1921 in Torino, Italy.
Husband of Fatima Robin.
Died in a car accident on 23 February 1960 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPA. 92 Fred Buscaglione - Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione album art Fred Buscaglione Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione(10") Cetra LPA. 92 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
LPA. 108 Fred Buscaglione - Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas album art Fred Buscaglione Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas(10") Cetra LPA. 108 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
SFC 102, cetra / sfc 102 Fred Buscaglione - Fred Buscaglione album art Fred Buscaglione Fred Buscaglione (Comp) Fonit Cetra, Fonit Cetra SFC 102, cetra / sfc 102 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
508 312-2 Fred Buscaglione - Criminalmente Fred album art Fred Buscaglione Criminalmente Fred (Comp) Sugar (2) 508 312-2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
RMCD4465 Fred Buscaglione - Whisky Facile album art Fred Buscaglione Whisky Facile(CD, Album) Replay Music (2) RMCD4465 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
VMK 1001 Fred Buscaglione - Che Bambola! album art Fred Buscaglione Che Bambola!(Cass) Vivi Musica (2) VMK 1001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
DKCD 120 Fred Buscaglione - Il Meglio Di Fred Buscaglione album art Fred Buscaglione Il Meglio Di Fred Buscaglione(CD) Duck Records DKCD 120 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 0591 Fred Buscaglione - Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione album art Fred Buscaglione Le Nuove Canzoni Di Fred Buscaglione (EP) Cetra EP 0591 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
SP 37 Fred Buscaglione - Five 'O Clock Rock  album art Fred Buscaglione Five 'O Clock Rock (7") Cetra SP 37 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
EP 0621 Fred Buscaglione - Vocca Rossa album art Fred Buscaglione Vocca Rossa(7", EP) Cetra EP 0621 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
SP 194 Fred Buscaglione - Come Prima / Giorgio ! album art Fred Buscaglione, Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas E Fatima Robin's Fred Buscaglione, Fred Buscaglione E I Suoi Asternovas E Fatima Robin's - Come Prima / Giorgio ! (Single) Cetra SP 194 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
EP 0654 Fred Buscaglione - Ogni Notte Così album art Fred Buscaglione Ogni Notte Così(7", EP) Cetra EP 0654 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
CP-1024 Fred Buscaglione - Piove / Strade / Carina / Senza Sogni album art Fred Buscaglione Piove / Strade / Carina / Senza Sogni(7", EP) Saef CP-1024 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3094 Fred Buscaglione - Ragazzi Del Juke-Box album art Fred Buscaglione Ragazzi Del Juke-Box(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3094 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3112 Fred Buscaglione - Noi Duri album art Fred Buscaglione Noi Duri(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3112 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
7MQ1282 Fred Buscaglione - Ogni Notte Così / Vous Qui Passez (sans me voir) album art Fred Buscaglione Ogni Notte Così / Vous Qui Passez (sans me voir)(7") LA VOCE DEL PADRONE 7MQ1282 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
CET. 270.546, 270.546 Fred Buscaglione - I Love In Portofino album art Fred Buscaglione I Love In Portofino(7", EP) CID (2), CID (2) CET. 270.546, 270.546 France 1959 Sell This Version
EPE 3099 Fred Buscaglione - Non Sei Bellissima album art Fred Buscaglione Non Sei Bellissima(7", EP) Cetra EPE 3099 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
CP-1042 Fred Buscaglione - Lontano Da Te / Buonasera  / Non E' Così / Sogno D’Estate album art Fred Buscaglione Lontano Da Te / Buonasera / Non E' Così / Sogno D’Estate (EP) Cetra, Saef CP-1042 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
CP-1041 Fred Buscaglione - Amor En Portofino  album art Fred Buscaglione Amor En Portofino (7", EP) Cetra CP-1041 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
FLY 138 Fred Buscaglione - Fred's Scat album art Fred Buscaglione Fred's Scat (Single) Flying Records FLY 138 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
50541970744007 Fred Buscaglione - Io Piaccio (Da "A Tutti Piace Fred") album art Fred Buscaglione Io Piaccio (Da "A Tutti Piace Fred")(10", EP, Num) Warner Music Italy 50541970744007 Italy 2020 Sell This Version
FP 45-174 Fred Buscaglione Las Nuevas Canciones(7", EP) ANTAR (2), Cetra FP 45-174 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
45-CRG 109 Fred Buscaglione - Un Piccolo Bacio / Guarda Che Luna album art Fred Buscaglione Un Piccolo Bacio / Guarda Che Luna(7") Melody (8) 45-CRG 109 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
CET 270.505 Fred Buscaglione - Frankie And Johnny album art Fred Buscaglione Frankie And Johnny(7", EP) CID (2) CET 270.505 France Unknown Sell This Version