Donald Ashley (2)

Donald Ashley (2)

Real Name:
Donald James Ashley
Profile:
唐龍. Hong Kong drummer, composer and lyricist. Born August 13, 1956, died October 19, 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3607101]

Artist

Donald Ashley (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

H 93015 Ramband Ramband - Ramband(LP, Album, Emb) WEA H 93015 1980 Sell This Version
Chyna (9) Chyna (9) - There's Rock & Roll In Chyna (Album) Studio "A" (3) Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chelsia Chan Chelsia Chan - Because Of You (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1977 Sell This Version
6455 502 Paul Cheong Paul Cheong - Paul Cheong(LP, Album) Philips 6455 502 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
SPR 1004 Patoven's Electric Orchestra Patoven's Electric Orchestra - Disco Fever(LP, Album) EMI SPR 1004 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
Q 93201 Carole (10) Carole (10) - I Love You(LP) Warner Bros. Records Q 93201 Asia 1979 Sell This Version
MRLP 186 Tony Carpio Tony Carpio - Twelve Delicious Flavours(LP) Moonrise MRLP 186 Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version
H 93015 Ramband Ramband - Ramband(LP, Album, Emb) WEA H 93015 1980 Sell This Version
Chyna (9) Chyna (9) - There's Rock & Roll In Chyna (Album) Studio "A" (3) Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
張立基 張立基 - 妳好嗎?! (Album) EMI Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
849 564-2 Shirley Kwan 夜夜求上帝 Shirley Kwan - 金色夏季(CD, Album) Polydor 849 564-2 Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
513 589-2 關淑怡* 失意女奴 and 1 more… 關淑怡* - 製造迷夢(CD, Album) Polydor 513 589-2 Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
521 386-2 關淑怡* 無盡的愛 and 1 more… 關淑怡* - The Story Of Shirley 真假情話(CD, Album) Polydor 521 386-2 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
523 280-2 關淑怡* 告別戀曲 and 1 more… 關淑怡* - My Way(CD, Album) Polydor 523 280-2 Hong Kong 1994 Sell This Version
529 238-2 關淑怡* 關淑怡* - 難得有一個關淑怡演唱會(2xCD, Album, Comp) Polydor 529 238-2 Hong Kong 1995 Sell This Version
PCTA00002 Chyna (9) Chyna (9) - 答案(CD, Album, RE, Sli) Friendly Dogs Co. Ltd. PCTA00002 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version
I.C. H.K. 83001 L.H. Perry Martin Perry Martin - The One And Only(LP) Innovative Communication Records Hong Kong Ltd. I.C. H.K. 83001 L.H. Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chyna (9) Chyna (9) - There's Rock & Roll In Chyna (Album) Studio "A" (3) Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
827 902-1 徐小鳳* 一臉紅霞 徐小鳳* - 每一步(LP, Album) Polydor 827 902-1 Hong Kong 1986 Sell This Version
張立基 張立基 - 妳好嗎?! (Album) EMI Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
834 357-1 黃凱芹 擁有 曲/編:詞: 黃凱芹 - Misty(LP, Album) PolyGram 834 357-1 Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
關淑怡* 最深刻一次 and 1 more… 關淑怡* - 難得有情人 (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1989 Sell This Version
843 285-2 關淑怡* 愛恨纏綿 關淑怡* - 真情 (True Love)(CD, Album) Polydor 843 285-2 Hong Kong 1990 Sell This Version
849 091-2 關淑怡* 愛恨纏綿 關淑怡* - Montage(CD, Comp) Polydor 849 091-2 Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
849 564-2 Shirley Kwan 夜夜求上帝 Shirley Kwan - 金色夏季(CD, Album) Polydor 849 564-2 Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version