Ruby Turner

Real Name:
Francella Ruby Turner
Profile:
Jamaican-British R&B and soul singer, songwriter and actress, born June 22, 1958 in Montego Bay, Jamaica.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

zl 71 192 Ruby Turner - Women Hold Up Half The Sky album art Ruby Turner Women Hold Up Half The Sky (Album) Jive zl 71 192 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4853/S Ruby Turner - In Concert-394 album art Ruby Turner In Concert-394(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4853/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
656.115-2 Ruby Turner - The Motown Song Book album art Ruby Turner The Motown Song Book (Album) Jive 656.115-2 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
HIP(L) 89 Ruby Turner - Paradise album art Ruby Turner Paradise (Album) Jive HIP(L) 89 South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
ZD 75009 Ruby Turner - The Other Side album art Ruby Turner The Other Side (Album) Jive ZD 75009 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
450993452 Ruby Turner - Responsible album art Ruby Turner Responsible (Album) Edge Music Ltd. 450993452 New Zealand 1993 Sell This Version
D 31178 Ruby Turner - Restless Moods album art Ruby Turner Restless Moods (Album) M&G (2) D 31178 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 511 Ruby Turner - Call Me By My Name album art Ruby Turner Call Me By My Name(CD, Album) Indigo Recordings IGOXCD 511 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SFRSCD 062 Ruby Turner - BBC Live In Concert - Glastonbury Festival 1986 album art Ruby Turner BBC Live In Concert - Glastonbury Festival 1986(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD 062 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Saffa 001 Ruby Turner - Live In Bristol album art Ruby Turner Live In Bristol(CD) Saffa Saffa 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
B12468 LP2 MMM 01 Ruby Turner - Lockdown album art Swan-E & Undacut Featuring Ruby Turner Swan-E & Undacut Featuring Ruby Turner - Lockdown(CD) Maximum Boost Recordings B12468 LP2 MMM 01 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RTR001CD Ruby Turner - So Amazing album art Ruby Turner So Amazing(CD, Album) RTR Productions Ltd RTR001CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 502 Ruby Turner - Guilty album art Ruby Turner Guilty(CD, Album, RM) Indigo Delux Records, Indigo Recordings Ltd. IGOXCD 502 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RTRCD002 Ruby Turner - Live at Ronnie Scott's album art Ruby Turner Live at Ronnie Scott's(2xCD, Album) RTR Productions Ltd RTRCD002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
2564692908 Ruby Turner - The Informer album art Jools Holland With Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez And Louise Marshall* And His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* Jools Holland With Ruby Turner Featuring Rico Rodriguez And Louise Marshall* And His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra* - The Informer (Album) Rhino Records (2) 2564692908 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RTR 005 Ruby Turner - I'm Travelling On album art Ruby Turner I'm Travelling On(CD, Album) RTR Productions RTR 005 UK 2009 Sell This Version
RTR009 Ruby Turner - All That I Am album art Ruby Turner All That I Am(CD, Album) RTR Productions RTR009 UK 2014 Sell This Version
RTR012 Ruby Turner - Love Was Here album art Ruby Turner Love Was Here(CD) RTR Productions RTR012 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SF 2 Ruby Turner - Checkin' It Out album art Ruby Turner Checkin' It Out(12", EP) Sunflower Records (6) SF 2 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SF 3 Ruby Turner - Every Soul album art Ruby Turner Every Soul (Single) Romantic Records (2) SF 3 UK 1983 Sell This Version
JIVE 109 Ruby Turner - If You're Ready (Come Go With Me) album art Ruby Turner With Jonathan Butler Ruby Turner With Jonathan Butler - If You're Ready (Come Go With Me) (Single, EP, Maxi) Jive JIVE 109 UK 1985 Sell This Version
JIVE 126 Ruby Turner - Bye Baby album art Ruby Turner Bye Baby (Single, EP) Jive JIVE 126 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
LS 1753 Ruby Turner - I'm In Love album art Ruby Turner I'm In Love (Single, Maxi) Jive LS 1753 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
1027-7-J Ruby Turner Featuring Jonathan Butler Ruby Turner Featuring Jonathan Butler - If You're Ready (Come Go With Me) / Won't Cry No More(7", Single) Jive 1027-7-J Canada 1986 Sell This Version
BOT 1 Ruby Turner - UK Love Zone Tour '86 album art Billy Ocean Featuring Special Guest Ruby Turner Billy Ocean Featuring Special Guest Ruby Turner - UK Love Zone Tour '86(12", Promo) Jive BOT 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version