Ivan Cattaneo

Real Name:
Ivano Cattaneo
Profile:
Born: 18-3-1953 in Bergamo, north Italy.
An Italian artist, singer and songwriter. His music has been described as glam rock, disco, electropunk, ska, electronic rock. He is also an accomplished painter and multimedia artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ZLUS 55182 Ivan Cattaneo - UOAEI album art Ivan Cattaneo UOAEI (Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZLUS 55182 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZPLS 34010 Ivan Cattaneo - Primo Secondo & Frutta (Ivan Compreso) album art Ivan Cattaneo Primo Secondo & Frutta (Ivan Compreso) (Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZPLS 34010 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ZPLS 34064 Ivan Cattaneo - Superivan album art Ivan Cattaneo Superivan(LP, Album) Ultima Spiaggia ZPLS 34064 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
CGD 20230 Ivan Cattaneo - Urlo album art Ivan Cattaneo Urlo (Album) CGD CGD 20230 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
30 CGD 20254 Ivan Cattaneo - Duemila60 Italian Graffiati album art Ivan Cattaneo Duemila60 Italian Graffiati (Album) CGD 30 CGD 20254 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
CGD 20316 Ivan Cattaneo - Ivan Il Terribile album art Ivan Cattaneo Ivan Il Terribile (Album) CGD CGD 20316 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
601 071 Ivan Cattaneo - Bandiera Gialla album art Ivan Cattaneo Bandiera Gialla (Album) CGD 601 071 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
30 CGD 20511 Ivan Cattaneo - Vietato Ai Minori album art Ivan Cattaneo Vietato Ai Minori (Album) CGD 30 CGD 20511 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
074 7991962 Ivan Cattaneo - Il Cuore É Nudo... E I Pesci Cantano album art Ivan Cattaneo Il Cuore É Nudo... E I Pesci Cantano (Album) Top Records (5) 074 7991962 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
8573 85284-2 Ivan Cattaneo - Ivan Cattaneo album art Ivan Cattaneo Ivan Cattaneo(Cass, Album) Warner Fonit 8573 85284-2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
RALP 009 PROMO Ivan Cattaneo - Luna Presente album art Ivan Cattaneo Luna Presente (Album) Recording Arts (2) RALP 009 PROMO Italy 2005 Sell This Version
DBP1009 Ivan Cattaneo - '80-E-Basta! album art Ivan Cattaneo '80-E-Basta! (Album) Azzurra Music DBP1009 Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZUS 50569 Ivan Cattaneo - Darling!  album art Ivan Cattaneo Darling! Ultima Spiaggia ZUS 50569 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ZUS 50574 Ivan Cattaneo - L'Elefante È Capovolto album art Ivan Cattaneo L'Elefante È Capovolto Ultima Spiaggia ZUS 50574 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ZBS 7028 Ivan Cattaneo - La Segretaria Ha Colpito Ancora / Maria-Batman album art Ivan Cattaneo La Segretaria Ha Colpito Ancora / Maria-Batman Ultima Spiaggia ZBS 7028 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ZBS 7088 Ivan Cattaneo - Tabù album art Ivan Cattaneo Tabù Ultima Spiaggia ZBS 7088 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
ZBS 7131 Ivan Cattaneo - Boys & Boys / Su album art Ivan Cattaneo Boys & Boys / Su(7") Ultima Spiaggia ZBS 7131 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
ACX 135 019 Ivan Cattaneo - Su album art Ivan Cattaneo Su(7") Accord ACX 135 019 France 1979 Sell This Version
CGD 10290 Ivan Cattaneo - Pupa / Polisex album art Ivan Cattaneo Pupa / Polisex(7") CGD CGD 10290 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
YD 577 Ivan Cattaneo - Ricetta Di Donna / Polisex album art Ornella Vanoni / Ivan Cattaneo Ornella Vanoni / Ivan Cattaneo - Ricetta Di Donna / Polisex(7", Jukebox) CGD, Vanilla YD 577 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
YD 603 Ivan Cattaneo - La Fatica / Il Ballo Del Mattone album art Pierangelo Bertoli / Ivan Cattaneo Pierangelo Bertoli / Ivan Cattaneo - La Fatica / Il Ballo Del Mattone(7", Jukebox) Ascolto, CGD YD 603 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
YD 594 Ivan Cattaneo - Ninna Nanna / Una Zebra A Pois album art Loredana Berte'* / Ivan Cattaneo Loredana Berte'* / Ivan Cattaneo - Ninna Nanna / Una Zebra A Pois(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 594 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
YD 622 Ivan Cattaneo - Non Sono Una Signora / Toro Torero album art Loredana Berte'* / Ivan Cattaneo Loredana Berte'* / Ivan Cattaneo - Non Sono Una Signora / Toro Torero(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 622 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
104 863-100 Ivan Cattaneo - Toro Torero album art Ivan Cattaneo Toro Torero(7", Single) Ariola, CGD 104 863-100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
601 071, 601 071-213 Ivan Cattaneo - La Bambolina album art Ivan Cattaneo La Bambolina (Maxi) CGD, CGD 601 071, 601 071-213 Germany 1983 Sell This Version