Da Brat

Real Name:
Shawntae Harris
Profile:
Born in Chicago, 1974. Was discovered by Jermaine Dupri at a rap competition. Made her debut on the Kris Kross track "Da Bomb".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SRCS 7407 Da Brat - Funkdafied album art Da Brat Funkdafied (Album) So So Def SRCS 7407 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CT 67922 Da Brat - Anuthafunkdafiedtantrum album art Da Brat Anuthafunkdafiedtantrum (Album) So So Def CT 67922 US 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 8136 Da Brat - Anuthatantrum album art Da Brat Anuthatantrum (Album) So So Def, So So Def SRCS 8136 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CS 12642, CS 12643 Da Brat - Unrestricted album art Da Brat Unrestricted (Album) So So Def CS 12642, CS 12643 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Da Brat - So So Def Sampler 2000 album art Jagged Edge (2) / Brat* Jagged Edge (2) / Brat* - So So Def Sampler 2000(Cass, Promo, Smplr) So So Def none US 2000 Sell This Version
ARCD 1586 Da Brat - Limelite, Luv & Niteclubz album art Da Brat Limelite, Luv & Niteclubz (Album) So So Def, Arista ARCD 1586 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Da Brat - The Return album art Da Brat The Return (Album) So So Def, DABRATTV none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OAS 6533 Da Brat - Da B Side album art Da Brat Da B Side Columbia OAS 6533 US 1994 Sell This Version
OSK 77594 Da Brat - Fa All Y'All album art Da Brat Fa All Y'All (Maxi, Single) Columbia OSK 77594 US 1994 Sell This Version
OT 66764 Da Brat - Funkdafied (Da EP) - Rated PG album art Da Brat Funkdafied (Da EP) - Rated PG (EP) So So Def, Chaos Recordings, Columbia OT 66764 US 1994 Sell This Version
OAS 6149 Da Brat - Funkdafied album art Da Brat Funkdafied (Single, Maxi) So So Def, Chaos Recordings OAS 6149 US 1994 Sell This Version
OAS 7171 Da Brat - Give It 2 You album art Da Brat Give It 2 You (Single, Maxi) So So Def OAS 7171 US 1994 Sell This Version
SRCS 7782 Da Brat - Mo' Funkdafied album art Da Brat Mo' Funkdafied(CD, EP) Sony SRCS 7782 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
XPR 2296 Da Brat - Always Be My Baby (The Jermaine Dupri Remixes) album art Mariah Carey Featuring Xscape & Da Brat Mariah Carey Featuring Xscape & Da Brat - Always Be My Baby (The Jermaine Dupri Remixes)(12", Ltd, Promo) Columbia XPR 2296 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
COL 663738 2, 01-663738-14 Da Brat - Sittin' On Top Of The World album art Da Brat Sittin' On Top Of The World (Maxi, Single) Columbia, So So Def COL 663738 2, 01-663738-14 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CSK 9275 Da Brat - Ghetto Love album art Da Brat Featuring T-Boz Da Brat Featuring T-Boz - Ghetto Love (Single, Maxi) So So Def, So So Def CSK 9275 US 1996 Sell This Version
CAS 9732 Da Brat - Keepin' It Live / Let's All Get High album art Da Brat Keepin' It Live / Let's All Get High(12", Promo) So So Def CAS 9732 US 1996 Sell This Version
ED-6046 Da Brat - Sock It 2 Me album art Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Da Brat Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Da Brat - Sock It 2 Me (Single, Maxi) The Goldmind, Inc., EastWest ED-6046 US 1997 Sell This Version
38T 78639 Da Brat - The Way That You Talk album art Jagged Edge (2) Featuring Da Brat & JD* Jagged Edge (2) Featuring Da Brat & JD* - The Way That You Talk (Single) Columbia 38T 78639 US 1997 Sell This Version
AT 0007T, AT 0007(T) Da Brat - Not Tonight album art Lil' Kim Featuring Da Brat, Left Eye*, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* And Angie Martinez Lil' Kim Featuring Da Brat, Left Eye*, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* And Angie Martinez - Not Tonight (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Atlantic AT 0007T, AT 0007(T) Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CSK 3630 Da Brat - The Party Continues album art JD* & Da Brat JD* & Da Brat - The Party Continues (Maxi, Single) Columbia CSK 3630 US 1997 Sell This Version
0110705HWR Da Brat - It's Nothing album art Jermaine Dupri & Da Brat Featuring R.O.C. Jermaine Dupri & Da Brat Featuring R.O.C. - It's Nothing (Single) Hollywood Records 0110705HWR Germany 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 8978 Da Brat - U Don't Know Me (Like U Used To) (The Remix EP) album art Brandy (2) Featuring Shaunta & Da Brat Brandy (2) Featuring Shaunta & Da Brat - U Don't Know Me (Like U Used To) (The Remix EP) (EP, Single) Atlantic PRCD 8978 US 1999 Sell This Version
LSJ8P4415, LSJ 13543 Da Brat - 'Bout It, 'Bout It (Remix) album art Jesse Powell feat. Da Brat Jesse Powell feat. Da Brat - 'Bout It, 'Bout It (Remix)(12", Promo) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJ8P4415, LSJ 13543 US 1999 Sell This Version
ESK 42982 Da Brat - I Put You On album art Keith Sweat Featuring Da Brat Keith Sweat Featuring Da Brat - I Put You On Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax, Columbia Pictures ESK 42982 US 1999 Sell This Version