Ricky Keller

Real Name:
Richard Wyck Keller
Profile:
American musician, producer, arranger, songwriter and engineer, born 1952, died June 21, 2003. Longtime Atlanta session bassist, he also played strings. Owned Southern Living At Its Finest studio in Atlanta.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Keller Discography Tracks

Albums

FCR 161 Ricky Keller - Jazz Flavours At The Atlanta Jazz Festival: We're The Cats That Make It Happen album art Various You're The One Various - Jazz Flavours At The Atlanta Jazz Festival: We're The Cats That Make It Happen(LP) Fat Cat Records (4) FCR 161 US 1985 Sell This Version
CDH 1540 Ricky Keller - Twelve Days In December album art Various The First Noel Various - Twelve Days In December(CD) Intersound CDH 1540 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
1549 Ricky Keller - Noel : Carols For Keyboards album art Various The First Noel and 7 more… Various - Noel : Carols For Keyboards(CD) Intersound 1549 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

FCR-165 Ricky Keller - The Best Of 94Qs Jazz Flavours album art Various Chanson Various - The Best Of 94Qs Jazz Flavours(LP, Comp) Fat Cat Records (4) FCR-165 US 1986 Sell This Version
SF 01 Ricky Keller - Mighty Risen Plea album art Various The Pope And One Various - Mighty Risen Plea(2xLP, Comp) Sacred Frame SF 01 US 1990 Sell This Version