Dave Carey

Real Name:
David Arthur Carey
Profile:
British jazz drummer, vibraphonist and bandleader.

Born: 8 November 1914 in Couldson, Surrey, England, UK.
Died: 18 July 1999 in Croydon, Surrey, England, UK (aged 84).

Dave worked with Rex Stewart, Graeme Bell, Humphrey Lyttleton, and others and in his own groups.
In Groups:

Dave Carey Discography Tracks