Buddy Buie

Real Name:
Perry Carlton Buie
Profile:
American songwriter and producer.
Born January 23, 1941 in Dothan, Alabama, USA
Died July 18, 2015 in Dothan, Alabama, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Buddy Buie Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Buddy Buie - Don't Tell The Folks In Memphis / Puddin' album art Buie* & Cobb* Buie* & Cobb* - Don't Tell The Folks In Memphis / Puddin' (Single) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version