Mike Scap

Mike Scap

Real Name:
Michael Scoppetuolo
Profile:
Guitarist, mandolinist and fiddler. Born August 6, 1955. Died March 29, 2016 in Springfield, New Jersey, at the age of 60.
He was the original guitarist with Hot Rize in 1978, prior to Nick Forster joining the group. He had been a member of the Ophelia Swing Band and played fiddle with Front Range.
[a3611192]

Artist

Mike Scap Discography Tracks

Albums

BC 1313 Dan Sadowsky & The Ophelia Swing Band With Mike Scap Dan Sadowsky & The Ophelia Swing Band With Mike Scap - Swing Tunes Of The 30's & 40's(LP, Album) Biscuit City Records BC 1313 US 1977 Sell This Version