Bruce Morgan

Real Name:
Bruce Bowman Morgan
Profile:
American songwriter and engineer related to Elektra Sound Recorders. Son of Hite Morgan and Dorinda Morgan.
Born 1932.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

EKS-74096 Bruce Morgan - The Quinaimes Band album art The Quinaimes Band The Quinaimes Band - The Quinaimes Band (Album) Elektra EKS-74096 US 1971 Sell This Version
CD PH 1161 Bruce Morgan - Paul Siebel album art Paul Siebel Paul Siebel - Paul Siebel(CD, Comp) Philo CD PH 1161 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

4253 Bruce Morgan - Let Your Conscience Be Your Guide / A Fool In Love album art Bull Moose Jackson A Fool In Love (as Bowman-Morgan) Bull Moose Jackson - Let Your Conscience Be Your Guide / A Fool In Love(Shellac, 10", Promo) King Records (3) 4253 US 1950 Sell This Version
1295 Bruce Morgan - You All Come / Come Back To Your Loved Ones album art Jimmie Osborne Come Back To Your Loved Ones (My Prodigal Son) Jimmie Osborne - You All Come / Come Back To Your Loved Ones (Single) King Records (3) 1295 US 1953 Sell This Version
45847 Bruce Morgan - Always Forever / Cool Cool Christmas album art The Sabers Cool Cool Christmas The Sabers - Always Forever / Cool Cool Christmas (Single) Cal - West 45847 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-AA-0003 Bruce Morgan - Rock It, Davy, Rock It / I Wanted You album art The Jaguars (6) Rock It, Davy, Rock It The Jaguars (6) - Rock It, Davy, Rock It / I Wanted You Aardell 45-AA-0003 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-AA-0002 Bruce Morgan - The Big Bear / Rock It, Davy, Rock It album art Patty Ross (2) Rock It, Davy, Rock It Patty Ross (2) - The Big Bear / Rock It, Davy, Rock It(7", Single) Aardell 45-AA-0002 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-15507 Bruce Morgan - Confidential / Jail Bird album art Sonny Knight Jail Bird Sonny Knight - Confidential / Jail Bird (Single) Dot Records 45-15507 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15626 Bruce Morgan - Dedicated To You / My Cabin Of Dreams album art The Hilltoppers Featuring Jimmy Sacca Dedicated To You (as Morgan) The Hilltoppers Featuring Jimmy Sacca - Dedicated To You / My Cabin Of Dreams Dot Records 45-15626 US 1957 Sell This Version
478 Bruce Morgan - Every Word Of The Song / Listen To Your Heart album art Billy Fortune (2) And The Squires (15) / Billy Fortune (2) Listen To Your Heart Billy Fortune (2) And The Squires (15) / Billy Fortune (2) - Every Word Of The Song / Listen To Your Heart(7", Single) Dice (8) 478 US 1958 Sell This Version
45x312 Bruce Morgan - Lonely Room album art Sunny Knight* Lonely Room Sunny Knight* - Lonely Room(7", Single) Kent 45x312 US 1958 Sell This Version
O-1 Bruce Morgan - Cool School / Chapel Of Love album art Hitmakers* Cool School and 1 more… Hitmakers* - Cool School / Chapel Of Love Original Sound O-1 US 1959 Sell This Version
301 Bruce Morgan - Surfin album art Beach Boys* Luau Beach Boys* - Surfin (Single) Candix 301 US 1961 Sell This Version
5003 Bruce Morgan - Latinia / Runky album art Charles Wright And The Malibus Runky (as B. Morgan) Charles Wright And The Malibus - Latinia / Runky(7", Promo) Titanic Records (4) 5003 US 1962 Sell This Version
GNP 193x Bruce Morgan - Exotic / Surfin' Tragedy album art Bob Vaught & The Renegades* Exotic Bob Vaught & The Renegades* - Exotic / Surfin' Tragedy(7", Single, Promo) GNP Crescendo GNP 193x US 1963 Sell This Version
NM101, NM-101 Bruce Morgan - Surfs Up! At Banzai-Pipeline album art Various Laguna Limbo Luau Various - Surfs Up! At Banzai-Pipeline(LP, Comp, Mono) Northridge Records, Northridge Records NM101, NM-101 US 1963 Sell This Version
GNP 83 Bruce Morgan - Surf Crazy album art Bob Vaught & The Renegaids Exotic Bob Vaught & The Renegaids - Surf Crazy (Album) GNP Crescendo GNP 83 US 1963 Sell This Version
GNP 196x Bruce Morgan - Blue Soul album art The Rhythm Kings* Exotic The Rhythm Kings* - Blue Soul (Single) GNP Crescendo GNP 196x US 1963 Sell This Version
GNP 84, GNP-84 Bruce Morgan - Original Surfin' Hits album art Various Exotic Various - Original Surfin' Hits (Comp) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo GNP 84, GNP-84 US 1963 Sell This Version
DFLP 1232 Bruce Morgan - Big Surf! album art The Sentinals Exotic The Sentinals - Big Surf! (Album) Del-Fi Records DFLP 1232 US 1963 Sell This Version
EPL. 8104, EPL. 8.104 Bruce Morgan - Surf Crazy album art Bob Vaught & The Renegaids Exotic (as B. Morgan) Bob Vaught & The Renegaids - Surf Crazy(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue EPL. 8104, EPL. 8.104 France 1963 Sell This Version
GNP 2002 Bruce Morgan - Dance With The Jet Set! At The World's Great Discotheques album art Various Exotic (as Morgan) Various - Dance With The Jet Set! At The World's Great Discotheques(LP, Comp) GNP Crescendo GNP 2002 US 1964 Sell This Version
OS-47 Bruce Morgan - Take A Chance album art The Charades Close To Me (as B. Morgan) The Charades - Take A Chance(7", Single) Original Sound OS-47 US 1964 Sell This Version
31-IM, 31-IMX Bruce Morgan - Barbie / Lollipops album art The Alley Kats Barbie The Alley Kats - Barbie / Lollipops(7", Single) Impact (12), Impact (12) 31-IM, 31-IMX US 1964 Sell This Version
WDS 688 Bruce Morgan - The Beach Boys' Greatest Hits (1961-1963) album art The Beach Boys / The Surfin' Six What Is A Young Girl (as Morgan) and 2 more… The Beach Boys / The Surfin' Six - The Beach Boys' Greatest Hits (1961-1963) (Comp) Wand WDS 688 US 1972 Sell This Version