Glenn Sutton

Glenn Sutton

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Glenn Sutton Discography

Singles & EPs

Glenn Sutton / Murry Kellum Glenn Sutton / Murry Kellum - I Gotta Leave This Town / Long Tall Texan (Single) M.O.C. (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton Karate Sam / The Fabulous Playboy Bill MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
K13352 Glenn Sutton Gee-Whopper / I Don't Wanna Go(7", Promo) MGM Records K13352 US 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton The Football Card/The Ballad Of The Blue Cyclone (Single) Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton Red Neck Disco (Single) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
55064 Glenn Sutton Super Drunk(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 55064 US 1979 Sell This Version
DJ 555, 55056 Glenn Sutton Should Old Acquaintance Be Forgotten(7", Promo) Mercury, Mercury DJ 555, 55056 US 1979 Sell This Version
884 563-7 DJ Glenn Sutton The Super Bowl Trip(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 884 563-7 DJ US 1986 Sell This Version
888-544-7 DJ Glenn Sutton I'm Gone This Time(7", Promo) Mercury 888-544-7 DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
5-10163 Glenn Sutton Too Many Honky Tonks (Behind Her)(7", Single) Epic 5-10163 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit