Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KPM 1117 Glenn Sutton - The West Indies / Country Music USA album art Various Green Bluegrass (as Sutton) and 3 more… Various - The West Indies / Country Music USA(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM 1117 UK 1973 Sell This Version
253-256 Glenn Sutton - Country Cookin' album art Lee Arnold Show 256 Lee Arnold - Country Cookin'(2xLP) Army Reserve 253-256 US 1976 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Country & Western album art Various Soft Touch (as Glen Sutton) and 9 more… Various - Country & Western Bruton Music UK 1978 Sell This Version
KPM 71 CD Glenn Sutton - Around The World In 80 Minutes - 2 album art Various Green Bluegrass Various - Around The World In 80 Minutes - 2(CD) KPM Music KPM 71 CD UK 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Glenn Sutton - Dynamite Country Duets album art Various A Perfect Match Various - Dynamite Country Duets (Comp) Harmony (4) US 1973 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Top Country Duets album art Various A Perfect Match Various - Top Country Duets (Comp, Album) Embassy UK 1974 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Music City, U.S.A. album art Various A Perfect Match Various - Music City, U.S.A. (Comp) Columbia House US 1977 Sell This Version
P6 14551 Glenn Sutton - Country Couples album art Various A Perfect Match Various - Country Couples(6xLP, Comp + Box) CBS P6 14551 US 1978 Sell This Version
RDA-087 Glenn Sutton - I Believe in Country album art Various A Perfect Match Various - I Believe in Country(8xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest RDA-087 US 1981 Sell This Version
BLR 82007 Glenn Sutton - Rock & Roll Collection Vol 7 album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - Rock & Roll Collection Vol 7(LP, Comp) Blend (5) BLR 82007 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
SPR 8559 Glenn Sutton - Country Duets album art Various A Perfect Match Various - Country Duets(LP, Album, Comp) Spot Records (2) SPR 8559 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PRICE 102 Glenn Sutton - Music That Matters - Mercury Country album art Various I'll Go Steppin' Too Various - Music That Matters - Mercury Country(LP, Comp) Mercury PRICE 102 UK 1987 Sell This Version
DHI UK LP 442 Glenn Sutton - Hi Records - The Early Years: Vol. 2 album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - Hi Records - The Early Years: Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp) Hi Records DHI UK LP 442 UK 1988 Sell This Version
BLP 3309 Glenn Sutton - That's Rock & Roll Vol. 9 album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - That's Rock & Roll Vol. 9(LP, Comp) Beaver Records (6) BLP 3309 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
MNCD 101 Glenn Sutton - Mercury Nashville Gold Catalog Sampler Vol 3 album art Various The Football Card Various - Mercury Nashville Gold Catalog Sampler Vol 3(CD, Album, Comp, Mono, Promo) Mercury MNCD 101 US 1995 Sell This Version
005 Glenn Sutton - Best Of Blend Rock & Roll Collection Vol. V album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - Best Of Blend Rock & Roll Collection Vol. V(CD, Comp) Blend (5) 005 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
HEXD44 Glenn Sutton - Hi Records The Early Years Vols. 1+2 album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - Hi Records The Early Years Vols. 1+2(2xCD, Comp) Hi Records HEXD44 UK 1999 Sell This Version
68032 AB CD Glenn Sutton - The Best Of American Rock Music - The Good Times From 1950 - 1960 Vol. 1 album art Various I Gotta Leave This Town Various - The Best Of American Rock Music - The Good Times From 1950 - 1960 Vol. 1(2xLP, Comp) ABC Records, Carrere 68032 AB CD France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit