Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

Glenn Sutton - Keep Me In Mind album art Lynn Anderson A Perfect Match Lynn Anderson - Keep Me In Mind (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KE 31746 Glenn Sutton - Lonely Women Make Good Lovers album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Lonely Women Make Good Lovers(LP) Epic KE 31746 US 1972 Sell This Version
BOS 7235 Glenn Sutton - Kelita album art Kelita Haverland Kelita Haverland - Kelita(LP) Boot Records Limited BOS 7235 Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Glenn Sutton - A Bobby Vee Recording Session album art Bobby Vee Forget Me Not (as Sutton) Bobby Vee - A Bobby Vee Recording Session (Album) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - I Gotta Leave This Town / Long Tall Texan album art Glenn Sutton / Murry Kellum I Gotta Leave This Town Glenn Sutton / Murry Kellum - I Gotta Leave This Town / Long Tall Texan (Single) M.O.C. (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Red Ryder album art Murry Kellum Red Ryder Murry Kellum - Red Ryder M.O.C. (2) US 1964 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Karate Sam / The Fabulous Playboy Bill album art Glenn Sutton Karate Sam (as Sutton) and 1 more… Glenn Sutton - Karate Sam / The Fabulous Playboy Bill MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - The Easy Way album art Eddy Arnold The Easy Way and 1 more… Eddy Arnold - The Easy Way (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Kiss Away album art Ronnie Dove Kiss Away Ronnie Dove - Kiss Away (Single) Diamond Records Inc Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Road Stop Juke Box Hits album art The Willis Brothers Credit Card The Willis Brothers - Road Stop Juke Box Hits (Album) Starday Records US 1965 Sell This Version
BST-8041 Glenn Sutton - Crystal Chandelier album art Vic Dana Kiss Away Vic Dana - Crystal Chandelier(LP, Album) Dolton Records BST-8041 US 1965 Sell This Version
D-5004 Glenn Sutton - I'll Make All Your Dreams Come True album art Ronnie Dove Kiss Away and 1 more… Ronnie Dove - I'll Make All Your Dreams Come True(LP, Mono) Diamond Records Inc D-5004 US 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Make The World Go Away album art Eddy Arnold The Easy Way Eddy Arnold - Make The World Go Away (Single) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Country Guitars album art Chuck Thompson (9) Almost Persuaded (as G. Sutton) Chuck Thompson (9) - Country Guitars (Album) ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Daddy's Little Girl album art Lorne Greene I Love A Rainbow Lorne Greene - Daddy's Little Girl RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Almost Persuaded No. 2 album art Ben Colder Almost Persuaded No. 2 (as Glen Sutton) Ben Colder - Almost Persuaded No. 2 (Single) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Jane Morgan In Gold Today's Hits...Tomorrow's Golden Favorites album art Jane Morgan Kiss Away (as G. Sutton) Jane Morgan - Jane Morgan In Gold Today's Hits...Tomorrow's Golden Favorites (Album) Epic Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Country Shadows album art Hank Williams, Jr.* Guess What, That's Right, She's Gone (as Sutton) Hank Williams, Jr.* - Country Shadows (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Where Could I Go (But To Her) album art David Houston David Houston - Where Could I Go (But To Her) (Single) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version
HBR-499 Glenn Sutton - Almost Persuaded album art Larry Butler (4) Almost Persuaded Larry Butler (4) - Almost Persuaded(7", Single, Promo) Hanna-Barbera Records HBR-499 US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Almost Persuaded / I'll Get My Lie The Way I Want It album art Jerry Naylor Almost Persuaded (as G. Sutton) Jerry Naylor - Almost Persuaded / I'll Get My Lie The Way I Want It (Single) Tower US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Lullaby Of Love album art The Poppies (3) He's Ready (as G. Sutton) and 1 more… The Poppies (3) - Lullaby Of Love (Album) Epic US 1966 Sell This Version
5-10019 Glenn Sutton - He's Ready  album art The Poppies (3) He's Ready (as G. Sutton) The Poppies (3) - He's Ready (7", Single, Styrene) Epic 5-10019 US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Coming On Strong album art Brenda Lee Kiss Away Brenda Lee - Coming On Strong (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Almost Persuaded album art Patti Page Patti Page - Almost Persuaded Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit