Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
5-10146 Glenn Sutton - I Just Don't Care Anymore / I'd Cry Like A Baby album art Merle Kilgore Merle Kilgore - I Just Don't Care Anymore / I'd Cry Like A Baby(7") Epic 5-10146 US 1967 Sell This Version
5-10232 Glenn Sutton - Love Has To Die (All By Itself) album art Autry Inman Love Has To Die (All By Itself) and 1 more… Autry Inman - Love Has To Die (All By Itself)(7", Promo) Epic 5-10232 US 1967 Sell This Version
5-10267 Glenn Sutton - The Last One To Know / Life Keeps Movin' On album art Beverly Byrd (2) Beverly Byrd (2) - The Last One To Know / Life Keeps Movin' On(7", Promo) Epic 5-10267 US 1967 Sell This Version
5-10342 Glenn Sutton - Flowers And Candy / Summer Winds album art Don Chapel Don Chapel - Flowers And Candy / Summer Winds(7", Promo) Epic 5-10342 US 1967 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Hey Sue! album art Canadian Sweethearts Canadian Sweethearts - Hey Sue! (Single) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - The Sunshine Man album art Mac Curtis Mac Curtis - The Sunshine Man Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Woman Without Love album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Woman Without Love (Single) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Night Time Rose album art Wayne Campbell (4) Wayne Campbell (4) - Night Time Rose Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
5-10324 Glenn Sutton - Love's Been Good To Me album art Mac Curtis Mac Curtis - Love's Been Good To Me(7") Epic 5-10324 US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Ballad Of Two Brothers / Don't Call Me (I'll Call You) album art Autry Inman Autry Inman - Ballad Of Two Brothers / Don't Call Me (I'll Call You) (Single) Epic Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Every Day I Have To Cry Some album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Every Day I Have To Cry Some (Single) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
BN-26393 Glenn Sutton - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Epic BN-26393 US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - I'm Easy To Love album art Stan Hitchcock Stan Hitchcock - I'm Easy To Love (Single) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
5-10359 Glenn Sutton - Broad Minded album art Pat Mc Kinney* Pat Mc Kinney* - Broad Minded(7", Promo) Epic 5-10359 US 1968 Sell This Version
3602 Glenn Sutton - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy(7", Single, Promo) CBS 3602 UK 1968 Sell This Version
5-10432 Glenn Sutton - The Test Of Time album art Stan Hitchcock Stan Hitchcock - The Test Of Time(7", Promo) Epic 5-10432 US 1968 Sell This Version
5-10388 Glenn Sutton - The Phoenix Flash album art Stan Hitchcock Stan Hitchcock - The Phoenix Flash(7", Promo) Epic 5-10388 US 1968 Sell This Version
BN 26428 Glenn Sutton - Ballad Of Two Brothers album art Autry Inman Autry Inman - Ballad Of Two Brothers(LP) Epic BN 26428 US 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - We Like Trains album art Jim & Jesse Jim & Jesse - We Like Trains (Album) Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Six White Horses album art Tommy Cash Tommy Cash - Six White Horses (Single) Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy Epic US 1969 Sell This Version
BN 26463 Glenn Sutton - Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Come On Home And Sing The Blues To Daddy(LP) Epic BN 26463 US 1969 Sell This Version
5-10438 Glenn Sutton - Almost Persuaded / The Friendly City album art Mac Curtis Mac Curtis - Almost Persuaded / The Friendly City(7", Single) Epic 5-10438 US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - I've Just Been Wasting My Time album art John Wesley Ryles I* John Wesley Ryles I* - I've Just Been Wasting My Time (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Stay There, Till I Get There album art Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson - Stay There, Till I Get There (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit