G. Sufton

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Glenn Sutton - The World Of Country Giants album art Various Where Love Used To Live (as G. Sufton) and 1 more… Various - The World Of Country Giants (Comp) CBS US 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit