G. Sutton

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Glenn Sutton - Too Many Honky Tonks (Behind Her) album art Glenn Sutton Too Many Honky Tonks (Behind Her) (Single) Epic US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit