G.Sutton

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

3602 Glenn Sutton - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy album art Bob Luman Bob Luman - Ain't Got Time To Be Unhappy(7", Single, Promo) CBS 3602 UK 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit