Glenn Sugten

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

DUR 40-301 Glenn Sutton - 2 I 1 album art Ole & De Andre Nu Vil Jeg Skrive En Sang (as Glenn Sugten) Ole & De Andre - 2 I 1(2xCass, Comp) Tju Bang DUR 40-301 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit