Sutton

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Murry Kellum / Glenn Sutton Murry Kellum / Glenn Sutton - Long Tall Texan / I Gotta Leave This Town (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1963 Sell This Version
Glenn Sutton - Karate Sam / The Fabulous Playboy Bill album art Glenn Sutton Karate Sam / The Fabulous Playboy Bill MGM Records US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit