Sutton, Glenn

Real Name:
Royce Glenn Sutton
Profile:
American songwriter and producer, born September 28, 1937 in Hodge, Louisiana and died April 17, 2007 in Nashville, Tennessee. Married to country and pop singer Lynn Anderson from 1968 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

ZYX 82935-2 Glenn Sutton - Panflute World Hits album art Various David's Song (as Sutton, Glenn) Various - Panflute World Hits(2xCD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 82935-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit