Dan Fogelberg

Real Name:
Daniel Grayling Fogelberg
Profile:
Born: August 13, 1951 in Peoria, Illinois
Died: December 16, 2007 in Deer Isle, Maine
American singer, songwriter & multi-instrumentalist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PC 31751 Dan Fogelberg - Home Free album art Dan Fogelberg Home Free (Album) Columbia PC 31751 US 1972 Sell This Version
KE 33137 Dan Fogelberg - Souvenirs album art Dan Fogelberg Souvenirs (Album) Epic, Full Moon KE 33137 US 1974 Sell This Version
KE 33499 Dan Fogelberg - Captured Angel album art Dan Fogelberg Captured Angel (Album) Full Moon, Epic KE 33499 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
PE 34185 Dan Fogelberg - Nether Lands album art Dan Fogelberg Nether Lands (Album) Full Moon, Epic PE 34185 US 1977 Sell This Version
JE 35339 Dan Fogelberg - Twin Sons Of Different Mothers album art Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg - Twin Sons Of Different Mothers (Album) Full Moon, Epic JE 35339 US 1978 Sell This Version
QX•3P-1 Dan Fogelberg - Alone With You album art Dan Fogelberg Alone With You(LP, Album, Promo) Epic QX•3P-1 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
FET 35634, 35634 Dan Fogelberg - Phoenix album art Dan Fogelberg Phoenix (Album) Full Moon, Epic FET 35634, 35634 US 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 88533, 88533 Dan Fogelberg - The Innocent Age album art Dan Fogelberg The Innocent Age (Album) Full Moon, Epic EPC 88533, 88533 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
81-30 Dan Fogelberg - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Dan Fogelberg Mary Turner (4), Dan Fogelberg - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 81-30 US 1982 Sell This Version
A2S 1335 Dan Fogelberg - Interchords album art Dan Fogelberg Interchords(2xLP, Album, Promo, Gat) Full Moon, Epic A2S 1335 US 1982 Sell This Version
25•3P-494 Dan Fogelberg - Windows And Walls album art Dan Fogelberg Windows And Walls (Album) Epic, Full Moon, Epic 25•3P-494 Hong Kong 1984 Sell This Version
40-26274 Dan Fogelberg - High Country Snows album art Dan Fogelberg High Country Snows (Album) Full Moon, Epic 40-26274 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
EPC 450491 1 Dan Fogelberg - Exiles album art Dan Fogelberg Exiles (Album) Epic, Full Moon EPC 450491 1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
EK 45059 Dan Fogelberg - The Wild Places album art Dan Fogelberg The Wild Places (Album) Full Moon, Epic EK 45059 US 1990 Sell This Version
E2T 48625, ET 48733, ET 48734 Dan Fogelberg - Live - Greetings From The West album art Dan Fogelberg Live - Greetings From The West (Album) Epic E2T 48625, ET 48733, ET 48734 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
EK 46934 Dan Fogelberg - River Of Souls album art Dan Fogelberg River Of Souls (Album) Full Moon EK 46934 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 24626-4 Dan Fogelberg - No Resemblance Whatsoever album art Dan Fogelberg, Tim Weisberg Dan Fogelberg, Tim Weisberg - No Resemblance Whatsoever (Album) Giant Records 9 24626-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
MSPCD 8001 Dan Fogelberg - The First Christmas Morning album art Dan Fogelberg The First Christmas Morning (Album) Crown (3) MSPCD 8001 US 1999 Sell This Version
MSPCD 8002 Dan Fogelberg - Live - Something Old, New, Borrowed ... And Some Blues album art Dan Fogelberg Live - Something Old, New, Borrowed ... And Some Blues(CD, Album) Morning Sky MSPCD 8002 US 2000 Sell This Version
MSPCD 8005, MSPCD 8003, MSP8003 Dan Fogelberg - Full Circle album art Dan Fogelberg Full Circle (Album) Morning Sky, Morning Sky MSPCD 8005, MSPCD 8003, MSP8003 US 2003 Sell This Version
SFMCD060 Dan Fogelberg - Live In Colorado 1977 album art Dan Fogelberg Live In Colorado 1977(CD, Album, RE) The Store For Music SFMCD060 UK 2009 Sell This Version
B0013368-02 Dan Fogelberg - Love In Time album art Dan Fogelberg Love In Time(CD, Album) Full Moon B0013368-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Dan Fogelberg - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Dan Fogelberg Live At Carnegie Hall (Album) Nether Lands Records none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Dan Fogelberg Dan Fogelberg(LP, TP, Sin) Masterfonics none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S CBS 1397 Dan Fogelberg - Anyway I Love You album art Dan Fogelberg Anyway I Love You (Single) CBS S CBS 1397 UK 1972 Sell This Version