Michael Holm

Real Name:
Lothar Bernhard Walter
Profile:
German singer, musician, composer and producer, born on July 29, 1943 in Stettin, Germany (now Szczecin, Poland). He is primarily known as Schlager music singer. Although its first appearance in the hit parade was in 1962 ("Lauter Schöne Worte"), it had its first big success in 1969. "Mendocino", the German adaptation of a song by Sir Douglas Quintet, the album was released in September 1969, it reached number three for five weeks, selling more than a million copies. Ariola awarded him a gold record in October 1970. Other hits such as "Barfuß im Regen" (1970), "Tränen lügen nicht" (literally, "Tears Don't Lie", recorded in English as "When A Child Is Born ") (1974) and" Musst Du jetzt gerade gehen, Lucille "(1977) followed. He also composed the music for the popular international horror film, Mark of the Devil (1970). In 1979 he created the musical project Cusco with Kristian Schultze, more than 20 albums were published and several compilations until 2011 and his songs reached wide international recognition.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KMLP 306 Michael Holm - Regina Maris album art Joachim Heider, Michael Holm Joachim Heider, Michael Holm - Regina Maris(LP, Album) Metronome KMLP 306 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
80 300 IT Michael Holm - Auf Der Straße Nach Mendocino album art Michael Holm Auf Der Straße Nach Mendocino (Album) Ariola, Stern Musik 80 300 IT Germany 1970 Sell This Version
85 664 IT Michael Holm - Michael Holm album art Michael Holm Michael Holm (Album) Ariola 85 664 IT Austria 1971 Sell This Version
86 490 IT Michael Holm - Meine Songs album art Michael Holm Meine Songs (Album) Ariola 86 490 IT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ARC 965 Michael Holm - Stories album art Michael Holm Stories Ariola ARC 965 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
88 464 IT Michael Holm - Tränen Lügen Nicht - Lieder Zum Träumen album art Michael Holm Tränen Lügen Nicht - Lieder Zum Träumen (Album) Ariola 88 464 IT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
55 606 DT Michael Holm - Wenn Ein Mann Ein Mädchen Liebt album art Michael Holm Wenn Ein Mann Ein Mädchen Liebt (Album) Ariola 55 606 DT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
28158 IT Michael Holm - Zwei Gesichter album art Michael Holm Zwei Gesichter (Album) Ariola 28158 IT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
57 212 DT Michael Holm - Poet Der Straße album art Michael Holm Poet Der Straße (Album) Ariola 57 212 DT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
57 767 DT Michael Holm - Labyrinth album art Michael Holm Labyrinth (Album) Ariola 57 767 DT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
201 034, 201 034-365 Michael Holm - El Lute album art Michael Holm El Lute(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 201 034, 201 034-365 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PL 28411 Michael Holm - Halt Mich Fest album art Michael Holm Halt Mich Fest (Album) RCA PL 28411 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PL 28471 Michael Holm - Im Jahr Der Liebe album art Michael Holm Im Jahr Der Liebe (Album) RCA PL 28471 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
8.223706-7 Michael Holm - Divara - Wasser Und Blut (Divara - Water And Blood) album art Azio Corghi - Von Der Burg*Krieg*Hildmann*Holm*Fitz*Schwarts*Chorus And Additional Chorus Of The Münster City Theatre*Münster Symphony Orchestra*Will Humburg Azio Corghi - Von Der Burg*Krieg*Hildmann*Holm*Fitz*Schwarts*Chorus And Additional Chorus Of The Münster City Theatre*Münster Symphony Orchestra*Will Humburg - Divara - Wasser Und Blut (Divara - Water And Blood) (Album) Marco Polo 8.223706-7 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
06024 9868677 Michael Holm - Liebt Euch!  album art Michael Holm Liebt Euch! (CD, Album) Koch Universal 06024 9868677 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
871920-2 Michael Holm - Mal Die Welt album art Michael Holm Mal Die Welt(CD, Album) Da Music 871920-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
876108-2 Michael Holm - Holm 2011 album art Michael Holm Holm 2011(CD, Album) DA MUSIC Records, CO. 876108-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
DA 876475-2 Michael Holm - 1000 Wege album art Michael Holm 1000 Wege(CD, Album) DA MUSIC Records, CO. DA 876475-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
4 002587 712723 Michael Holm - Als Die Alten Zeiten Jung War'n album art Michael Holm Als Die Alten Zeiten Jung War'n(CD, Album) DA Records 4 002587 712723 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U 55 338 Michael Holm - Das Lied Von Der Liebe (Wild In The Country) album art Michael Holm Das Lied Von Der Liebe (Wild In The Country)(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 338 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
U 55 376 Michael Holm - Bald Wirst Du Wieder Glücklich Sein album art Michael Holm Bald Wirst Du Wieder Glücklich Sein(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 376 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
U 55 471 Michael Holm - Die Junge Liebe Ist Süß album art Michael Holm Und Die Sunnies Michael Holm Und Die Sunnies - Die Junge Liebe Ist Süß (Single) Telefunken U 55 471 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
U 55 368 Michael Holm - Sag' Mir Nie Goodbye album art Michael Holm Sag' Mir Nie Goodbye(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 368 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
U 55 456 Michael Holm - Kannst Du Tanzen album art Michael Holm Mit Susie Becker Michael Holm Mit Susie Becker - Kannst Du Tanzen(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 456 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
U 55 446 Michael Holm - Lauter Schöne Worte album art Michael Holm Und Die Sunnies Michael Holm Und Die Sunnies - Lauter Schöne Worte(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 446 Germany 1962 Sell This Version