Sarah Cracknell

Real Name:
Sarah Jane Cracknell
Profile:
Sarah Cracknell (born April 12th 1967) is the lead vocalist of the pop group St Etienne. With a film director father and an actress mother, Sarah has always led a glamorous life, and has been singing for years. She was discovered by bandmates Pete Wiggs and Bob Stanley when she was overheard singing "Little April Shower" from Disney's "Bambi" in a Burger King toilet in London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Sarah Cracknell - Lipslide album art Sarah Cracknell Lipslide (Album) Honey Lane, Honey Lane, Gut Records, Gut Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - Red Kite album art Sarah Cracknell Red Kite (Album) Cherry Red UK 2015 Sell This Version
BREDLP685 Sarah Cracknell - Kites album art Sarah Cracknell Kites(10", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Cherry Red BREDLP685 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TED 001 Sarah Cracknell - Love Is All You Need album art Sarah Cracknell Love Is All You Need(7", Single) 3 Bears Records TED 001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
TED12-001 Sarah Cracknell - Coastal Town album art Sarah Cracknell Coastal Town(12") 3 Bears Records TED12-001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - Anymore album art Sarah Cracknell Anymore (Single, Maxi) Gut Records, Honey Lane Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CDGUT7 Sarah Cracknell - Goldie album art Sarah Cracknell Goldie(CD, Single) Gut Records, Honey Lane CDGUT7 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SARAHCD 1, 7243 8 94293 2 9 Sarah Cracknell - Desert Baby album art Sarah Cracknell Desert Baby(CD, Single) Virgin, Virgin, Gut Records, Honey Lane SARAHCD 1, 7243 8 94293 2 9 Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
INS532-2 Sarah Cracknell - Kelly's Locker album art Sarah Cracknell Kelly's Locker(CD, EP) Instinct Records, Gut Records INS532-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - Sunset Spirals album art Xploding Plastix Feat Sarah Cracknell Xploding Plastix Feat Sarah Cracknell - Sunset Spirals (Single) Columbia Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - I Close My Eyes And Count To Ten album art Marc Almond With Sarah Cracknell Marc Almond With Sarah Cracknell - I Close My Eyes And Count To Ten (Single) Sequel Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - The Journey Continues album art Mark Brown / Mark Brown Feat. Sarah Cracknell Mark Brown / Mark Brown Feat. Sarah Cracknell - The Journey Continues (Maxi, Single) Pacha Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - Take The Silver album art Sarah Cracknell Take The Silver (Single) Cherry Red UK 2015 Sell This Version
Sarah Cracknell - Nothing Left To Talk About album art Sarah Cracknell Featuring Nicky Wire Sarah Cracknell Featuring Nicky Wire - Nothing Left To Talk About (Single) Cherry Red UK 2015 Sell This Version
361497 2255350 Sarah Cracknell - We Look At The Stars album art Lisbon Kid Feat. Sarah Cracknell Lisbon Kid Feat. Sarah Cracknell - We Look At The Stars(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Wall Of Sound 361497 2255350 UK 2016
Sarah Cracknell - Growth Of Raindrops album art Warm Digits Feat. Sarah Cracknell Warm Digits Feat. Sarah Cracknell - Growth Of Raindrops (Single) Memphis Industries 2017 Sell This Version
BB. 0003 Sarah Cracknell - I Fell In Love With A Stranger album art Inter Nation (2) Featuring Sarah Jane* Inter Nation (2) Featuring Sarah Jane* - I Fell In Love With A Stranger(12", Single, Promo) B.B. Production BB. 0003 UK Unknown Sell This Version