Mitch Miller

Mitch Miller

Real Name:
Mitchell William Miller
Profile:
American musician, singer, conductor and record producer (also english horn and oboe player).
Born : July 04, 1911 Rochester, New York.
Died : July 31, 2010 in New York City, New York.

He was head of A&R for both Mercury Records and Columbia Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mitch Miller Discography Tracks

Albums

Percy Faith And Mitch Miller Percy Faith And Mitch Miller - Music Until Midnight Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Mitch Miller, Mitch Miller & Horns & Chorus Mitch Miller, Mitch Miller & Horns & Chorus - Mmmmitch! Columbia Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Mitch Miller A Child's Introduction To Great Composers (Album) Golden Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
CL 779 Percy Faith And Mitch Miller Percy Faith And Mitch Miller - It's So Peaceful In The Country(LP, Album) Columbia CL 779 US 1956 Sell This Version
CL 2586 Mitch Miller European Holiday(10", Album, Gat) Scandinavian Airline System CL 2586 US 1956 Sell This Version
A198:13 Art Carney, Mitch Miller / Serge Prokofieff* - The State Symphony Orchestra*, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Art Carney, Mitch Miller / Serge Prokofieff* - The State Symphony Orchestra*, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - The Wizard Of Oz / Serge Prokofieff's Peter And The Wolf(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) A198:13 US 1957 Sell This Version
GLP 35 Gail Davis, Michael Stewart (2), Win Stracke And The Sandpipers, Win Stracke, Mitch Miller Gail Davis, Michael Stewart (2), Win Stracke And The Sandpipers, Win Stracke, Mitch Miller - A Golden Treasury Of Cowboy Songs(LP) Golden Records (2) GLP 35 US 1958 Sell This Version
A198:12 Mitch Miller A Golden Treasury Of Mother Goose And Nursery Songs(LP, Album) Golden Record (4) A198:12 US 1958 Sell This Version
Mitch Miller Party Sing Along With Mitch Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
GLP: 19 Mitch Miller, Terry Gilkyson, Betty Mulliner, Norma Zimmer Mitch Miller, Terry Gilkyson, Betty Mulliner, Norma Zimmer - Bible Songs(LP) Golden Records (2) GLP: 19 US 1959 Sell This Version
GLP:33 Win Stracke, Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, Mike Stewart*, Bobby Nick, Arthur Norman Chorus, Mitch Miller, The Sandpipers (2) Win Stracke, Art Carney, Anne Lloyd, Mike Stewart*, Bobby Nick, Arthur Norman Chorus, Mitch Miller, The Sandpipers (2) - A Golden Treasury Of Train Songs(LP, Album, Mono) Golden Records (2) GLP:33 US 1959 Sell This Version
The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller - Favorite Songs From Walt Disney Motion Picture Hits (Album) Golden Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
WDP 2021 Kurt Knudsen, Mitch Miller, Anne Lloyd Kurt Knudsen, Mitch Miller, Anne Lloyd - The Three Bears (7") Wonderland Records WDP 2021 US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Miller Everybody Sing Along With Mitch Harmony (4) Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CC 24505 Mitch Miller Martze(LP) Columbia Book & Record Library CC 24505 US 1968 Sell This Version
Mitch Miller Moonlight And Roses (Album) Columbia Musical Treasuries, Columbia House US 1972 Sell This Version
2V 8071 Mitch Miller Christmas with Mitch Miller(2xLP, Album) Realm Records 2V 8071 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
CK 48674 Mitch Miller Favorite Irish Sing-A-Longs(CD) Legacy CK 48674 US 1992 Sell This Version
GLP: 14 Mitch Miller Christmas Songs And Carols(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) GLP: 14 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP132 The Sandpipers (2), Gail Davis, Win Stracke, Mitch Miller, Mike Stewart (12) The Sandpipers (2), Gail Davis, Win Stracke, Mitch Miller, Mike Stewart (12) - Hooray For Cowboys(LP, Mono) Golden Records (2) LP132 US Unknown Sell This Version
153 Mitch Miller The Wonderful Wizard of Oz(LP) Golden Records 153 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 160 Mitch Miller : The Sandpiper Chorus And Orchestra Mitch Miller : The Sandpiper Chorus And Orchestra - Mitch Miller's Golden Hits For Children(LP) Golden Records (2) LP 160 US Unknown Sell This Version
RD42 Anne Lloyd, The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller Anne Lloyd, The Sandpipers (2), Mitch Miller - From Walt Disney's Pinocchio When You Wish Upon A Star(6", MiniAlbum, Mono, Yel) Golden Records (2) RD42 US Unknown Sell This Version
CQ349 Mitch Miller Memories(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel) Columbia CQ349 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-130 Mitch Miller, Jimmy Carroll, Jim Timmens Mitch Miller, Jimmy Carroll, Jim Timmens - A Child's Introduction To Broadway Theatre Music(LP) Golden Records (2) LP-130 US Unknown Sell This Version