Bülbül

Bülbül

Real Name:
Murtuza Məşədi Rza oğlu Məmmədov
Profile:
Bulbul, (Azerbaijani: Bülbül, born Murtuza Rza oglu Mammadov, 22 June 1897, Khanbaghi – 26 September 1961, Baku) was a famous Azerbaijani and Soviet opera tenor, folk music performer, and one of the founders of vocal arts and national musical theatre in Azerbaijan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3616103]

Artist

Bülbül Discography Tracks

Videos (1) Edit