Real Name:
Saulius Sondeckis
Profile:
Lithuanian conductor and music teacher, born 11 October 1928, died 3 February 2016. His career record includes more than three thousand concerts in nearly all the European countries, the USA, Japan, Cuba, Argentina, Chile, Peru, Canada, Egypt, and the Republic of South Africa. Professor Saulius Sondeckis and his orchestra have accumulated great repertoire of all epochs and styles and have recorded many records in Lithuania and abroad.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
179 Saulius Sondeckis - Кругозор №2/1979 album art Various Various - Кругозор №2/1979(6xFlexi, 7", Mono) Кругозор (2) 179 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
238 Saulius Sondeckis - Кругозор №1/1984 album art Various Various - Кругозор №1/1984(6xFlexi, 7", Mono) Кругозор (2) 238 USSR 1984 Sell This Version