Sondeckis

Real Name:
Saulius Sondeckis
Profile:
Lithuanian conductor and music teacher, born 11 October 1928, died 3 February 2016. His career record includes more than three thousand concerts in nearly all the European countries, the USA, Japan, Cuba, Argentina, Chile, Peru, Canada, Egypt, and the Republic of South Africa. Professor Saulius Sondeckis and his orchestra have accumulated great repertoire of all epochs and styles and have recorded many records in Lithuania and abroad.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMK 48 372 Saulius Sondeckis - In Memoriam album art Shostakovich* / Haydn* / Hindemith* : Sondeckis* Shostakovich* / Haydn* / Hindemith* : Sondeckis* - In Memoriam(CD) Sony Classical SMK 48 372 Europe 1994 Sell This Version