Buzz Throckman

Buzz Throckman

Real Name:
Graham Leslie Bidstrup
Profile:
Buzz Throckman is a pseudonym used by Graham Bidstrup (born 30 August 1952, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) an Australian drummer, keyboardist, guitarist, vocalist, songwriter, music producer, engineer, and artist manager. He has been in numerous bands, including The Angels, The Party Boys (3) and GANGgajang. He has managed Jimmy Little, Nathan Cavaleri and Diana Ah Naid.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Buzz Throckman
[a3617154]

Artist

Buzz Throckman Discography Tracks

Vocals

APLP-025, APLP.025 The Angels The Angels - The Angels(LP, Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions APLP-025, APLP.025 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
600076 Swanee Beware Of The Animal Swanee - Into The Night(LP, Album) WEA 600076 Australia 1980 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

APLP-025, APLP.025 The Angels The Angels - The Angels(LP, Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions APLP-025, APLP.025 Australia 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

APLP-025, APLP.025 The Angels Shelter From The Rain (as Throckman) and 2 more… The Angels - The Angels(LP, Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions APLP-025, APLP.025 Australia 1977 Sell This Version