Dennis King (4)

Real Name:
Dennis Pratt
Profile:
English actor and singer, born 2 November 1897 in Coventry, England, died 21 May 1971 in New York City, New York, USA. Father of John Michael King.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LM-1801 Arias Sung And Acted — Dennis King (4) Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill - Arias Sung And Acted(LP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1801 US 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CL 1117 Aladdin — Dennis King (4) Sal Mineo (2), Cyril Ritchard, Dennis King (4), Basil Rathbone, Anna Maria Alberghetti Sal Mineo (2), Cyril Ritchard, Dennis King (4), Basil Rathbone, Anna Maria Alberghetti - Aladdin(LP, Mono) Columbia CL 1117 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KLL1621 The Mikado  — Dennis King (4) Groucho Marx With Robert Rounseville, Stanley Holloway, Barbara Meister, Dennis King (4), Helen Traubel Groucho Marx With Robert Rounseville, Stanley Holloway, Barbara Meister, Dennis King (4), Helen Traubel - The Mikado (Album) Columbia Masterworks KLL1621 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MES/7050 Dennis King In Selections From Rudolf Friml's Dennis King (4) Dennis King In Selections From Rudolf Friml's "The Three Musketeers" & "The Vagabond Kings"(LP) Monmouth Evergreen MES/7050 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2002 The Vagabond King / Swing Time — Dennis King (4) Jeanette MacDonald, Dennis King (4), Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Jeanette MacDonald, Dennis King (4), Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - The Vagabond King / Swing Time(LP) Vertinge 2002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

19897 Song Of The Vagabonds / Only A Rose — Dennis King (4) Dennis King (4) And Victor Light Opera Company, Carolyn Thomson (2) Dennis King (4) And Victor Light Opera Company, Carolyn Thomson (2) - Song Of The Vagabonds / Only A Rose Victor 19897 Canada 1926 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
22263 Nichavo! = Nothing Matters / If I Were King — Dennis King (4) Dennis King (4) Nichavo! = Nothing Matters / If I Were King(Shellac, 10") Victor 22263 US 1930 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB 128 The Three Musketeers - One Kiss / Your Eyes — Dennis King (4) Dennis King (4), Adrienne Brune Dennis King (4), Adrienne Brune - The Three Musketeers - One Kiss / Your Eyes(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 128 UK 1930 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DX 58 The Three Musketeers - Ma Belle / March Of The Musketeers — Dennis King (4) Raymond Newell / Dennis King (4) With Raymond Newell, Jack Livesey (2), Robert Woollard (2) Raymond Newell / Dennis King (4) With Raymond Newell, Jack Livesey (2), Robert Woollard (2) - The Three Musketeers - Ma Belle / March Of The Musketeers(Shellac, 12") Columbia DX 58 UK 1930 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB 127 The Three Musketeers - Gascony / My Sword And I — Dennis King (4) Dennis King (4) The Three Musketeers - Gascony / My Sword And I(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 127 UK 1930 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ERA-229 Arias Sung And Acted — Dennis King (4) Ezio Pinza and Nicola Rossi-Lemeni Acted By Dennis King (4) Ezio Pinza and Nicola Rossi-Lemeni Acted By Dennis King (4) - Arias Sung And Acted(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal ERA-229 US 1954 Sell This Version