P. Lion

Real Name:
Pietro Paolo Pelandi
Profile:
P. Lion (Pietro Paolo Pelandi, born on 29/06/1959 in Alzano Lombardo - Italy) is a composer and author launched in dance music market during the Eighties.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

062-240261 1 P. Lion - Springtime album art P. Lion Springtime (Album) Discomagic Records 062-240261 1 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
FM 1011 CD P. Lion - A Step In The Right Way... album art P. Lion A Step In The Right Way... (Album) F.M.A. FM 1011 CD Italy 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8302, 8.302 P. Lion - Happy Children album art P. Lion Happy Children (Single, Maxi) American Disco 8302, 8.302 France 1983 Sell This Version
JB 102 P. Lion - Happy Children (Vocal) / Pretty Face album art P. Lion / Stylóo P. Lion / Stylóo - Happy Children (Vocal) / Pretty Face(7", Jukebox) Discomagic Records JB 102 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
CBS A 4634 P. Lion - Dream album art P. Lion Dream (Maxi, Single) American Disco CBS A 4634 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
JB 218 Savage / P. Lion Savage / P. Lion - Only you / Reggae Radio(7", Jukebox) Discomagic Records JB 218 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
JB 104 P. Lion - Dream / Just Another Love Song album art P. Lion / Federico L'Olandese Volante P. Lion / Federico L'Olandese Volante - Dream / Just Another Love Song(7", Jukebox) Discomagic Records JB 104 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
MIX 214 P. Lion - Reggae Radio / Springtime album art P. Lion Reggae Radio / Springtime (Maxi) Discomagic Records MIX 214 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
DEX 13080 P. Lion - Believe Me album art P. Lion Believe Me (Maxi) Durium DEX 13080 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
ZYX 5433 P. Lion - Under The Moon album art P. Lion Under The Moon (Single, Maxi) Durium ZYX 5433 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
13.328/7 P. Lion Under The Moon(12", EP) Music Hall 13.328/7 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
DE 3276 P. Lion - You'll Never Break My Heart / Game Of Life album art P. Lion You'll Never Break My Heart / Game Of Life (Single) Durium DE 3276 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
OLD 1204 P. Lion - Happy Children / Dream album art P. Lion Happy Children / Dream Discomagic Oldies, Discomagic Oldies OLD 1204 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PL 00191 P. Lion - Burn In His Hands album art P. Lion Burn In His Hands (Single, Maxi) P.Lion Production PL 00191 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
GDC 2059-8 P. Lion - Happy Children / Touch Me album art P. Lion / 49ers P. Lion / 49ers - Happy Children / Touch Me (Single) ZYX Music GDC 2059-8 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ZYX 0010-12 P. Lion - Happy Children / Shanghai album art P. Lion / Lee Marrow P. Lion / Lee Marrow - Happy Children / Shanghai(12") ZYX Music ZYX 0010-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TXCD 10 P. Lion - Happy Children / How Old Are You album art P. Lion / Miko Mission P. Lion / Miko Mission - Happy Children / How Old Are You (Single) 12 Inch Stars, Dig It International TXCD 10 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
ZYX 9398-8 P. Lion - Happy Children 2001 album art E-Raser Feat. P. Lion E-Raser Feat. P. Lion - Happy Children 2001(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9398-8 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
NC 22567-0171/0 P. Lion - Happy Children album art Supaled Feat. P. Lion Supaled Feat. P. Lion - Happy Children No Colors NC 22567-0171/0 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
3133322 P. Lion -  Happy Children / Dolce Vita album art P. Lion / Ryan Paris P. Lion / Ryan Paris - Happy Children / Dolce Vita(CD, Single) Wagram Music 3133322 France 2008 Sell This Version
plp15002 P. Lion - Remember album art P. Lion Remember(File, Single) PLP Records (2) plp15002 Italy 2015
473 433-3 P. Lion - Dream / Happy Children album art P. Lion Dream / Happy Children(7", Single, Pic) PolyGram Collections 473 433-3 France 2015 Sell This Version
plp15001 P. Lion - MONeY album art P. Lion MONeY(File, ALAC, Single) PLP Records (2) plp15001 Italy 2015
DCS 31691 P. Lion - Happy Children / Only One / Queen Of Witches album art P. Lion / Tom Hooker / Kano P. Lion / Tom Hooker / Kano - Happy Children / Only One / Queen Of Witches(12") Dance Classics (2) DCS 31691 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ZYX 23034-2 P. Lion - Greatest Hits & Remixes album art P. Lion Greatest Hits & Remixes(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) ZYX Music ZYX 23034-2 Germany 2020 Sell This Version