Joey Covington

Joey Covington

Real Name:
Joseph Edward Covington
Profile:
American drummer, born June 27, 1945 in East Conemaugh, Pennsylvania, USA and killed in an automobile accident in Palm Springs, California, USA on June 4, 2013.

He was the drummer for Jefferson Airplane from 1969 - 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a361991]

Artist

Joey Covington Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Joey Covington Boris The Spider (Single) Original Sound US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit